02126 Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    02126
  • Source
    Bhind/BIX
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    762km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02125
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02126/ Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhind and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 762km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02126/ Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhind(BIX) origin 17:20 origin 0
Soni(SONI) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Sanichara(SAC) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:02 05:17 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) 21126 Bhind 17:00 Ratlam Junction 10:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special 02126 Bhind 17:20 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 02126.

  • How many days in a week 02126 Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02126 Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02126 Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02126 Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special runs between Bhind to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Bhind at 17:20 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02126 ?
  • 02126 arrives on platform number at Bhind and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special?
  • Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 762km between Bhind and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhind - Ratlam COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03287/ South Bihar Festival Special run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Covid - 19 Special run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Degana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02723/ Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday)