02116 Siddheshwar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddheshwar Special
  • Number
    02116
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02115
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02116/ Siddheshwar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02116/ Siddheshwar Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 22:40 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Jeur(JEUR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express 11306 Solapur 06:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:45 Daily
Siddheshwar Special 02116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddheshwar Special ?
  • Siddheshwar Special Train Number is 02116.

  • How many days in a week 02116 Siddheshwar Special runs ?
  • 02116 Siddheshwar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02116 Siddheshwar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02116 Siddheshwar Special train is 5m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddheshwar Special ?
  • Siddheshwar Special runs between Solapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Solapur at 22:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02116 ?
  • 02116 arrives on platform number 1 at Solapur and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddheshwar Special?
  • Siddheshwar Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 452km between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Siddheshwar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12650/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)