02101 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02102
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02101/ Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02101/ Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:37 20:45 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:10 23:17 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:17 01:22 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special 02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02101.

  • How many days in a week 02101 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02101 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02101 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02101 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02101 ?
  • 02101 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 21 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1946km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14633/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14003/ Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT) run from Malda Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
13206/ Janhit Express run from Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12821/ Dhauli Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)