02090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02090
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02089
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02090/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02090/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 05:30 origin 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02090 Shivamogga Town 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express 12090 Shivamogga Town 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express 16582 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express 16580 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Monday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02090.

  • How many days in a week 02090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 2m at Arsikere Junction, Tumakuru,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 05:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02090 ?
  • 02090 arrives on platform number at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 268km between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains