02053 Mumbai CSMT - Patna SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Patna SF Special
  • Number
    02053
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02053/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02053/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express 82356 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Patna Junction 15:35 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15651/ Lohit Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express run from Agra Fort to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:22 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)