02021 Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02021
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02022
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02021/ Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02021/ Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:58 10:08 10 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express 12021 Howrah Junction 06:20 Barbil 13:05 Daily
Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special 02021 Howrah Junction 06:20 Barbil 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special ?
  • Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02021.

  • How many days in a week 02021 Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02021 Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02021 Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02021 Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special ?
  • Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special runs between Howrah Junction to Barbil. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:20 and reaches Barbil/BBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02021 ?
  • 02021 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Barbil.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special?
  • Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 397km between Howrah Junction and Barbil.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barbil at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains