02021 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Summer Special
  • Number
    02021
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01074
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

02021/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02021/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:42 11:45 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:10 12:13 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:35 12:38 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Chandur(CND) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12433/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 06:08 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) run from Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)