01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special
  • Number
    01804
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01803
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

01804/ Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01804/ Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:40 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special 01804 Lucknow Junction NER 16:40 Jhansi Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special Train Number is 01804.

  • How many days in a week 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special runs ?
  • 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 16:40 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01804 ?
  • 01804 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 292km between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)