01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special
  • Number
    01711
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01712
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01711/ Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01711/ Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:10 origin 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special 01711 Jabalpur Junction 20:10 Gaya Junction 10:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)