01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    01710
  • Source
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01709
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01710/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01710/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) origin 14:45 origin 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:30 02:00 30 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) 01710 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 19:50 Sunday
Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) 01708 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)