01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Jabalpur Special
  • Number
    01706
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01705
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

01706/ Rewa - Jabalpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01706/ Rewa - Jabalpur Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 14:10 origin 0
Turki Road(TZR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Hinautaramban(HNM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sakariya(SKAR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kaima(KMA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Patwara(PTWA) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Niwar(NWR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Deori(DOE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special 02290 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger 51702 Rewa 14:00 Jabalpur Junction 20:20 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Special 01706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Jabalpur Special ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Special Train Number is 01706.

  • How many days in a week 01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special runs ?
  • 01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special train is 5m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur Special ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Special runs between Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 14:10 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01706 ?
  • 01706 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Jabalpur Special?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Special took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 238km between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Jabalpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)