01659 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01659
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    01659
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

01659/ Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01659/ Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 21:10 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Damoh(DMO) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:08 06:10 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special 01658 Rewa 11:00 HabibGanj 20:10 Tuesday
Rewanchal Special (PT) 02186 Rewa 20:05 HabibGanj 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special Train Number is 01659.

  • How many days in a week 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01659 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special runs between Rewa to HabibGanj. It departs from Rewa at 21:10 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01659 ?
  • 01659 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special?
  • Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 555km between Rewa and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)