01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01205
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    976km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01206
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01205/ Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 976km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01205/ Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 06:30 07:00 30 0
Daund Junction(DD) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 18:23 18:30 7 0
Akola Junction(AK) 18:57 19:00 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Chandur(CND) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:55 20:58 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Ajni(AJNI) 23:00 23:03 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special 01205 Pandharpur 05:30 Nagpur Junction 23:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)