01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01205
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    976km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01206
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01205/ Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 976km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01205/ Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 06:30 07:00 30 0
Daund Junction(DD) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 18:23 18:30 7 0
Akola Junction(AK) 18:57 19:00 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Chandur(CND) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:55 20:58 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Ajni(AJNI) 23:00 23:03 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)