01121 Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01121
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    422km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01136
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

01121/ Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 422km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01121/ Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special 01135 Bhusaval Junction 06:15 Daund Junction 15:10 Thusday
Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special 01121T Bhusaval Junction 06:15 Daund Junction 15:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01121.

  • How many days in a week 01121 Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01121 Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01121 Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01121 Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special runs between Bhusaval Junction to Daund Junction. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 06:15 and reaches Daund Junction/DD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01121 ?
  • 01121 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 4 at Daund Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special?
  • Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 422km between Bhusaval Junction and Daund Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhusawal - Daund MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daund Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)