01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special
  • Number
    01117
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Chheoki Jn/PCOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01118
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

01117/ Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01117/ Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 17:20 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Sontalai(SQL) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kareli(KY) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Deori(DOE) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Niwar(NWR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Patwara(PTWA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Amdara(UDR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Bhadanpur(BUU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Lagargawan(LGCE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Sagma(SAGM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Chitahra(CTHR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Tikaria(TKYR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Markundi(MKD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Panhai(PNHI) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:28 07:29 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Lohgara(LOG) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Madaraha(MFX) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Jasra(JSR) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special 01117 Itarsi Junction 17:20 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 09:55 Daily
Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Express 11117 Itarsi Junction 17:20 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special ?
  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special Train Number is 01117.

  • How many days in a week 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special runs ?
  • 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special ?
  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special runs between Itarsi Junction to Prayagraj Chheoki Jn. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 17:20 and reaches Prayagraj Chheoki Jn/PCOI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01117 ?
  • 01117 arrives on platform number at Itarsi Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special?
  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 604km between Itarsi Junction and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Chheoki Jn at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)