01104 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special
  • Number
    01104
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01103
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01104/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01104/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Varanasi Junction 20:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)