01088 Pune - Veraval Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Veraval Special (PT)
  • Number
    01088
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1061km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01087
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01088/ Pune - Veraval Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1061km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01088/ Pune - Veraval Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:13 05:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:25 07:45 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:54 11:59 5 1
Gondal(GDL) 13:11 13:12 1 1
Navagadh(NUD) 13:58 13:59 1 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 15:03 15:04 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Veraval Special (PT) 01088 Pune Junction 20:10 Veraval Junction 16:25 Thusday
Pune - Veraval Express (PT) 11088 Pune Junction 19:50 Veraval Junction 16:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Veraval Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Veraval Special (PT) Train Number is 01088.

  • How many days in a week 01088 Pune - Veraval Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01088 Pune - Veraval Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01088 Pune - Veraval Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01088 Pune - Veraval Special (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Veraval Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Veraval Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:10 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01088 ?
  • 01088 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Veraval Special (PT)?
  • Pune - Veraval Special (PT) took 20h 15m to cover total distance of 1061km between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Veraval Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01816/ Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special run from Manikpur Junction to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)