01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    01085
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 27m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01086
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01085/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01085/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:33 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Khed(KHED) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special 01085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:00 Monday Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:00 Monday Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special 01033x Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:00 Monday Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express 11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Madgaon Junction 13:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 01085.

  • How many days in a week 01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special train is 5m at Thane, Panvel Junction, Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:33 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01085 ?
  • 01085 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special took 11h 27m to cover total distance of 564km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)