01077 Jhelum Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Special (PT)
  • Number
    01077
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2171km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01078
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01077/ Jhelum Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2171km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01077/ Jhelum Special (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:20 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Chhanera(CAER) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Harda(HD) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 07:23 07:25 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Babina(BAB) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Datia(DAA) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Morena(MRA) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:28 18:33 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:49 20:51 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:15 21:35 20 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:49 21:51 2 1
Narela(NUR) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:25 22:27 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Taraori(TRR) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:36 02:38 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 02:51 02:53 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:42 03:50 8 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:19 04:21 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:42 04:47 5 2
Mukerian(MEX) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 07:34 07:36 2 2
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:01 08:03 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express (PT) 11077 Pune Junction 17:20 Jammu Tawi 09:45 Daily
Jhelum Special (PT) 01077 Pune Junction 17:20 Jammu Tawi 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhelum Special (PT) ?
  • Jhelum Special (PT) Train Number is 01077.

  • How many days in a week 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhelum Special (PT) ?
  • Jhelum Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:20 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01077 ?
  • 01077 arrives on platform number 3 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhelum Special (PT)?
  • Jhelum Special (PT) took 40h 35m to cover total distance of 2171km between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Jhelum Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)