01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
  • Number
    01076
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01075
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01076/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01076/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Chandur(CND) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Thane(TNA) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 Nagpur Junction 15:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:35 Thusday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01262 Nagpur Junction 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:35 Wednesday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11311/ Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) run from Solapur to Hassan Junction. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11272/ Vindhyachal Express run from Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11123/ Barauni - Gwalior Mail run from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)