01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
  • Number
    01076
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01075
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01076/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01076/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Chandur(CND) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Thane(TNA) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01264X Nagpur Junction 07:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Thusday
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 Nagpur Junction 15:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:35 Thusday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01264 Nagpur Junction 07:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Thusday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01262 Nagpur Junction 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:35 Wednesday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Train Number is 01076.

  • How many days in a week 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special runs ?
  • 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train is m at Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Pulgaon Junction, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera Junction, Murtizapur Junction, Akola Junction, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Dadar Central, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01076 ?
  • 01076 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 833km between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains