01052 Samarsata SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samarsata SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    01052
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2074km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01051
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01052/ Samarsata SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2074km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01052/ Samarsata SF Special (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:30 04:38 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:22 04:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special 02102 Howrah Junction 21:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samarsata SF Special (PT) ?
  • Samarsata SF Special (PT) Train Number is 01052.

  • How many days in a week 01052 Samarsata SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01052 Samarsata SF Special (PT) runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01052 Samarsata SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01052 Samarsata SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samarsata SF Special (PT) ?
  • Samarsata SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01052 ?
  • 01052 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samarsata SF Special (PT)?
  • Samarsata SF Special (PT) took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 2074km between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Samarsata SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)