01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01045
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01046
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01045/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01045/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:55 04:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:20 04:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express 22115 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Karmali 11:00 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special 01045 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Karmali 12:20 Friday
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special 01045x Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Karmali 12:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special Train Number is 01045.

  • How many days in a week 01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01:10 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01045 ?
  • 01045 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 535km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains