01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special
  • Number
    01043
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01044
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01043/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01043/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:55 04:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:20 04:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special 01015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Karmali 12:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express 22115 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Karmali 10:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special Train Number is 01043.

  • How many days in a week 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01:10 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01043 ?
  • 01043 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 535km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12112/ AMI CSMT SF EXP run from AMRAVATI to DADAR. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12111/ CSMT AMI SF EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to AMRAVATI. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12105/ VIDARBHA EXPRESS run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Gondia Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11704/ DADN REWA SPL run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Rewa. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)