01042 Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special
  • Number
    01042
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    486km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01041
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01042/ Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 486km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01042/ Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 10:30 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Khed(KHED) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special ?
  • Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special Train Number is 01042.

  • How many days in a week 01042 Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01042 Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01042 Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01042 Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special ?
  • Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special runs between Karmali to Panvel Junction. It departs from Karmali at 10:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01042 ?
  • 01042 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special?
  • Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 486km between Karmali and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains