01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special
  • Number
    01036
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01035
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01036/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01036/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 23:00 origin 0
Zarap(ZARP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vilavade(VID) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Adavali(ADVI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Khed(KHED) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Veer(VEER) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Pen(PEN) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Thane(TNA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special 01036 Sawantwadi Road 23:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:46 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 18:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)