01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special
  • Number
    01036
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01035
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01036/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01036/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 23:00 origin 0
Zarap(ZARP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vilavade(VID) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Adavali(ADVI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Khed(KHED) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Veer(VEER) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Pen(PEN) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Thane(TNA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special 01036 Sawantwadi Road 23:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)