01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special
  • Number
    01036
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01035
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01036/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01036/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 23:00 origin 0
Zarap(ZARP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vilavade(VID) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Adavali(ADVI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Khed(KHED) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Veer(VEER) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Pen(PEN) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Thane(TNA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)