01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01035
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01036
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01035/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01035/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 07:50 origin 0
Pen(PEN) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Veer(VEER) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Khed(KHED) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Zarap(ZARP) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special Train Number is 01035.

  • How many days in a week 01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special train is m at Panvel Junction, Pen, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special runs between Panvel Junction to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Panvel Junction at 07:50 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01035 ?
  • 01035 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 439km between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains