01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01035
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01036
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01035/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01035/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 07:50 origin 0
Pen(PEN) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Veer(VEER) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Khed(KHED) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Zarap(ZARP) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special 01433 Panvel Junction 19:40 Sawantwadi Road 05:15 Saturday
Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special 01035 Panvel Junction 07:50 Sawantwadi Road 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)