01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konark Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    01020
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1929km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01019
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01020/ Konark Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1929km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01020/ Konark Covid - 19 Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:15 22:35 20 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Eluru(EE) 03:06 03:07 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Madhira(MDR) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Warangal(WL) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Begumpet(BMT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 14:05 14:06 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:32 16:35 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:37 02:40 3 2
Thane(TNA) 02:57 03:00 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:22 03:25 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konark Covid - 19 Special 01020 Bhubaneswar 15:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:55 Daily
Konark Express (PT) 11020 Bhubaneswar 15:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konark Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Konark Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 01020.

  • How many days in a week 01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Konark Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Konark Covid - 19 Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01020 ?
  • 01020 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konark Covid - 19 Special?
  • Konark Covid - 19 Special took 36h 30m to cover total distance of 1929km between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Konark Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains