01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konark Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    01019
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1929km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01020
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01019/ Konark Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1929km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01019/ Konark Covid - 19 Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 15:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thane(TNA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:30 02:33 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Sedam(SEM) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Warangal(WL) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:50 14:05 15 1
Eluru(EE) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:09 17:10 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 17:25 17:26 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:45 21:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:08 22:13 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Ichchapuram(IPM) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 01:54 01:56 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konark Covid - 19 Special 01019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:05 Bhubaneswar 04:35 Daily
Konark Express (PT) 11019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:05 Bhubaneswar 04:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konark Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Konark Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 01019.

  • How many days in a week 01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Konark Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Konark Covid - 19 Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01019 ?
  • 01019 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konark Covid - 19 Special?
  • Konark Covid - 19 Special took 37h 30m to cover total distance of 1929km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Konark Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains