01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT)
  • Number
    01017
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1628km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01018
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01017/ Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 1628km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01017/ Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:48 14:51 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Perambur(PER) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 11:00 11:20 20 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 14:43 14:44 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 15:41 15:42 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Nagore(NCR) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Karaikal 18:55 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Karaikal 18:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) Train Number is 01017.

  • How many days in a week 01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) train is 20m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:15 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01017 ?
  • 01017 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1628km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)