01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01012
  • Source
    NAGPUR/NGP
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01012/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NAGPUR and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01012/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NAGPUR(NGP) origin 13:50 origin 0
wardha Junction(WR) 15:00 15:03 3 0
PULGAON JN(PLO) 15:28 15:30 2 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 15:47 15:49 2 0
CHANDUR(CND) 16:00 16:02 2 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 16:25 16:30 5 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 17:22 17:25 3 0
SHEGAON(SEG) 18:03 18:05 2 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)