01011 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01011
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    NAGPUR/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01011/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and NAGPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01011/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 01:07 01:10 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:33 01:36 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:23 04:26 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:27 05:30 3 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 08:20 08:22 2 0
SHEGAON(SEG) 09:10 09:12 2 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 09:50 09:53 3 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 11:50 11:55 5 0
CHANDUR(CND) 12:15 12:17 2 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 12:28 12:30 2 0
PULGAON JN(PLO) 12:48 12:50 2 0
wardha Junction(WR) 13:20 13:23 3 0
NAGPUR(NGP) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 01011.

  • How many days in a week 01011 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01011 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01011 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01011 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special train is m at Mumbai CST, Mumbai Dadar Central, Thane, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Chalisgaon Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, MALKAPUR, SHEGAON, AKOLA JN, BADNERA JN, CHANDUR, DHAMANGAON, PULGAON JN, wardha Junction, NAGPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special runs between Mumbai CST to NAGPUR. It departs from Mumbai CST at 00:20 and reaches NAGPUR/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01011 ?
  • 01011 arrives on platform number at Mumbai CST and at platform number at NAGPUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Mumbai CST and NAGPUR.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches NAGPUR at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains