Category Archives: Railway Stations

About 02621/02622 Tamil Nadu COVID – 19 Special

About 02621/02622 Tamil Nadu COVID – 19 Special

Highlights of Tamil Nadu Express –

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 33h 5m
Halts: 12
Distance: 2184 km
Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02621/Tamil Nadu Express Route, Schedule & Time Table – 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) origin 22:00 origin 0
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 04:00 04:10 10 1
WARANGAL(WL) 07:03 07:05 2 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 11:00 11:10 10 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 18:40 18:45 5 1
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 20:15 20:25 10 1
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 00:15 00:25 10 2
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 01:34 01:37 3 2
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 03:51 03:53 2 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 06:42 06:44 2 2
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 07:05 destination destination 2

02622/Tamil Nadu Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
NEW DELHI(NDLS) origin 22:30 origin 0
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 02:32 02:35 3 1
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 07:50 08:00 10 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 09:40 09:45 5 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 17:30 17:40 10 1
WARANGAL(WL) 20:48 20:50 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 00:15 00:25 10 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 07:10 destination destination 2

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Second Tire AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):-

Third AC coach(3A):-3a

Sleeper Class(SL):- 

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 02101/02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special

About 02101/02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 31h 0m
Halts: 16
Distance: 1954km
Avg Speed: 63km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02101/Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 11:40 11:42 2 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 23:18 23:25 7 1
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

02102/Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) origin 22:51 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 03:23 03:28 5 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 16:20 16:30 10 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 19:05 19:10 5 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 20:00 20:05 5 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 21:55 22:00 5 1
IGATPURI(IGP) 02:55 03:00 5 2
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 04:50 04:53 3 2
LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS(LTT) 05:50 destination destination 2

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):-1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach (2A):-2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-

3a

Sleeper class(SL):-

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):- 

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 02295/02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)

About 02295/02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)

Overview to train 12295/96 Sanghamitra Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 48h 5m
Halts: 36
Distance: 2697km
Avg Speed: 56km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02295/Sanghamitra Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

 

 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
KSR BENGALURU CITY JUNCTION(SBC) origin 09:00 origin 0
BENGALURU CANTT.(BNC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
KRISHNARAJAPURAM(KJM) 09:21 09:23 2 0
BANGARAPET JUNCTION(BWT) 10:08 10:10 2 0
KUPPAM(KPN) 10:36 10:38 2 0
JOLARPETTAI JUNCTION(JTJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
KATPADI JUNCTION(KPD) 12:35 12:40 5 0
ARAKKONAM JUNCTION(AJJ) 13:33 13:35 2 0
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 15:15 15:45 30 0
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NELLORE(NLR) 18:06 18:08 2 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 19:33 19:34 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 22:25 22:30 5 0
WARANGAL(WL) 01:05 01:06 1 1
RAMAGUNDAM(RDM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR(SKZR) 03:32 03:33 1 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 05:00 05:10 10 1
CHANDRAPUR(CD) 05:29 05:30 1 1
SEWAGRAM JUNCTION(SEGM) 07:12 07:13 1 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
PANDHURNA(PAR) 10:08 10:09 1 1
BETUL(BZU) 11:40 11:41 1 1
GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 12:22 12:24 2 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
PIPARIYA(PPI) 15:38 15:40 2 1
NARSINGHPUR(NU) 16:40 16:42 2 1
JABALPUR JUNCTION(JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 1
KATNI JUNCTION(KTE) 19:35 19:40 5 1
MAIHAR(MYR) 20:28 20:30 2 1
SATNA JUNCTION(STA) 21:05 21:15 10 1
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI JUNCTION(ACOI) 01:05 01:15 10 2
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 02:40 02:45 5 2
PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION(DDU) 05:08 05:18 10 2
BUXAR(BXR) 06:27 06:29 2 2
ARA JUNCTION(ARA) 07:53 07:55 2 2
DANAPUR(DNR) 09:05 destination destination 2

02296/Sanghamitra Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
DANAPUR(DNR) origin 20:10 origin 0
ARA JUNCTION(ARA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
BUXAR(BXR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION(DDU) 23:14 23:24 10 0
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 00:25 00:30 5 1
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI JUNCTION(ACOI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
SATNA JUNCTION(STA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
MAIHAR(MYR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
KATNI JUNCTION(KTE) 06:20 06:25 5 1
JABALPUR JUNCTION(JBP) 07:55 08:05 10 1
NARSINGHPUR(NU) 09:16 09:18 2 1
PIPARIYA(PPI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 12:35 12:45 10 1
GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
BETUL(BZU) 14:36 14:39 3 1
PANDHURNA(PAR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 17:55 18:10 15 1
SEWAGRAM JUNCTION(SEGM) 19:02 19:04 2 1
CHANDRAPUR(CD) 21:07 21:10 3 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 22:00 22:10 10 1
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR(SKZR) 22:59 23:00 1 1
RAMAGUNDAM(RDM) 00:02 00:03 1 2
WARANGAL(WL) 01:35 01:40 5 2
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 06:05 06:15 10 2
ONGOLE(OGL) 08:14 08:15 1 2
NELLORE(NLR) 09:59 10:00 1 2
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 10:48 10:50 2 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 13:30 13:55 25 2
ARAKKONAM JUNCTION(AJJ) 14:53 14:55 2 2
KATPADI JUNCTION(KPD) 15:48 15:50 2 2
JOLARPETTAI JUNCTION(JTJ) 17:25 17:30 5 2
KUPPAM(KPN) 17:59 18:00 1 2
BANGARAPET JUNCTION(BWT) 18:34 18:35 1 2
KRISHNARAJAPURAM(KJM) 19:29 19:30 1 2
BENGALURU EAST(BNCE) 19:43 19:45 2 2
BENGALURU CANTT.(BNC) 19:58 20:00 2 2
KSR BENGALURU CITY JUNCTION(SBC) 20:20 destination destination 2

Sanghamitra Express Fare And Coach Position Seat Map

First AC Coach Type A:-

1a-a

Second Tire AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Third Tier AC Coach:-

3a

Sleeper Class coach(SL):-

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

 

About 02809/02810 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail COVID – 19 Special (PT)

About 02809/02810 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail COVID – 19 Special (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 33h 15m
Halts: 42
Distance: 1961 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02809/Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
DADAR CENTRAL(DR) 20:47 20:50 3 0
THANE(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 0
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
KASARA(KSRA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
IGATPURI(IGP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
DEVLALI(DVL) 00:05 00:07 2 1
NASIK ROAD(NK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 01:12 01:15 3 1
CHALISGAON JUNCTION(CSN) 02:03 02:05 2 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 04:46 04:48 2 1
NANDURA(NN) 05:08 05:10 2 1
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 06:05 06:10 5 1
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 07:40 07:45 5 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 08:20 08:22 2 1
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 08:37 08:39 2 1
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 09:19 09:22 3 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 11:05 11:15 10 1
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 12:11 12:13 2 1
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 13:15 13:20 5 1
DONGARGARH(DGG) 14:18 14:19 1 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 14:43 14:45 2 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 15:20 15:21 1 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 16:00 16:05 5 1
BHATAPARA(BYT) 16:58 17:00 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 17:55 18:08 13 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
SAKTI(SKT) 19:20 19:22 2 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 19:34 19:36 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 20:01 20:06 5 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 20:50 20:52 2 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 21:35 21:40 5 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 22:56 22:59 3 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 00:30 00:37 7 2
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 01:32 01:42 10 2
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
SANTRAGACHI JUNCTION(SRC) 05:06 05:08 2 2
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) 05:50 destination destination 2

02810 Howrah – Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 00:33 00:40 7 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 02:01 02:16 15 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 03:55 04:00 5 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 04:08 04:10 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 04:53 04:58 5 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 05:20 05:22 2 1
SAKTI(SKT) 05:34 05:36 2 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 06:00 06:02 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 07:10 07:25 15 1
BHATAPARA(BYT) 08:00 08:02 2 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 09:00 09:10 10 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 10:00 10:05 5 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 10:26 10:28 2 1
DONGARGARH(DGG) 10:50 10:52 2 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 11:58 12:00 2 1
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 12:49 12:51 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 14:10 14:20 10 1
SEWAGRAM JUNCTION(SEGM) 15:22 15:23 1 1
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 15:30 15:33 3 1
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 15:53 15:54 1 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 16:11 16:12 1 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 17:40 17:43 3 1
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 18:40 18:45 5 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 19:13 19:15 2 1
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 19:29 19:30 1 1
NANDURA(NN) 19:39 19:40 1 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 20:00 20:02 2 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 21:10 21:15 5 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 21:38 21:40 2 1
CHALISGAON JUNCTION(CSN) 22:38 22:40 2 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 23:38 23:40 2 1
NASIK ROAD(NK) 00:35 00:40 5 2
DEVLALI(DVL) 00:49 00:50 1 2
IGATPURI(IGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 04:07 04:10 3 2
DADAR CENTRAL(DR) 04:47 04:50 3 2
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS(CSMT) 05:20 destination destination 2

Train Coach Position Fare chat And Seat Layout

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):-

1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-

3a

Sleeper Class(SL):- 

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

 

About 02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)

About 02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 37h 15m
Halts: 61
Distance: 2084km
Avg Speed: 56km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02833/Ahmedabad Howrah Express Route, Schedule & Time Table 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
AHMEDABAD JUNCTION(ADI) origin 00:15 origin 0
MANINAGAR(MAN) 00:23 00:25 2 0
NADIAD JUNCTION(ND) 01:04 01:06 2 0
ANAND JUNCTION(ANND) 01:24 01:26 2 0
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 02:17 02:24 7 0
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 03:12 03:14 2 0
SURAT(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
UDHNA JUNCTION(UDN) 04:32 04:34 2 0
BARDOLI(BIY) 04:59 05:01 2 0
MADHI(MID) 05:18 05:20 2 0
VYARA(VYA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
NAVAPUR(NWU) 06:17 06:22 5 0
NANDURBAR(NDB) 07:15 07:25 10 0
DONDAICHA(DDE) 08:05 08:07 2 0
SINDKHEDA(SNK) 08:30 08:31 1 0
AMALNER(AN) 09:14 09:17 3 0
DHARANGAON(DXG) 09:44 09:46 2 0
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 10:35 10:40 5 0
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
NANDURA(NN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 12:28 12:30 2 0
SHEGAON(SEG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 13:25 13:30 5 0
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
CHANDUR(CND) 15:15 15:17 2 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 15:47 15:49 2 0
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 16:15 16:18 3 0
AJNI(AJNI) 17:19 17:21 2 0
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 17:45 17:55 10 0
KAMPTEE(KP) 18:19 18:21 2 0
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 19:06 19:08 2 0
TIRORA(TRO) 19:23 19:25 2 0
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 19:56 19:58 2 0
AMGAON(AGN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
DONGARGARH(DGG) 20:57 20:59 2 0
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 22:10 22:15 5 0
BHILAI POWER HOUSE(BPHB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 22:55 23:05 10 0
TILDA(TLD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
BHATAPARA(BYT) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 00:55 01:10 15 1
AKALTARA(AKT) 01:32 01:34 2 1
JANJGIR NAILA(NIA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 02:01 02:04 3 1
BARADWAR(BUA) 02:19 02:21 2 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 02:41 02:43 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 03:06 03:11 5 1
BELPAHAR(BPH) 03:47 03:49 2 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 05:00 05:02 2 1
BAMRA(BMB) 05:32 05:33 1 1
RAJGANGPUR(GP) 06:02 06:03 1 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 06:31 06:46 15 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 08:06 08:13 7 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 09:15 09:25 10 1
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 11:17 11:22 5 1
SANTRAGACHI JUNCTION(SRC) 12:46 12:48 2 1
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) 13:30 destination destination 1

02834/Howrah Ahmedabad Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) origin 23:55 origin 0
MECHEDA(MCA) 00:50 00:51 1 1
PANSKURA JUNCTION(PKU) 01:10 01:11 1 1
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 04:49 04:56 7 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 06:17 06:32 15 1
RAJGANGPUR(GP) 07:00 07:01 1 1
BAMRA(BMB) 07:30 07:31 1 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 08:18 08:20 2 1
BELPAHAR(BPH) 08:29 08:31 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 09:08 09:13 5 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 09:35 09:37 2 1
BARADWAR(BUA) 09:57 09:59 2 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 10:16 10:21 5 1
JANJGIR NAILA(NIA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
AKALTARA(AKT) 10:44 10:46 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 11:40 11:55 15 1
BHATAPARA(BYT) 12:27 12:29 2 1
TILDA(TLD) 12:47 12:49 2 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 13:30 13:40 10 1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE(BPHB) 14:04 14:06 2 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 14:32 14:37 5 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 15:03 15:05 2 1
DONGARGARH(DGG) 15:29 15:31 2 1
AMGAON(AGN) 16:11 16:13 2 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 16:40 16:45 5 1
TIRORA(TRO) 17:06 17:08 2 1
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 17:25 17:27 2 1
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 17:42 17:44 2 1
KAMPTEE(KP) 18:15 18:17 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 19:00 19:10 10 1
AJNI(AJNI) 19:19 19:20 1 1
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 20:24 20:27 3 1
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 20:49 20:50 1 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 21:08 21:09 1 1
CHANDUR(CND) 21:24 21:25 1 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 22:10 22:15 5 1
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 22:43 22:45 2 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 23:15 23:20 5 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 23:44 23:45 1 1
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 23:57 23:58 1 1
NANDURA(NN) 00:09 00:10 1 2
MALKAPUR(MKU) 00:34 00:35 1 2
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 01:40 01:45 5 2
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 02:22 02:25 3 2
DHARANGAON(DXG) 03:10 03:12 2 2
AMALNER(AN) 03:37 03:40 3 2
SINDKHEDA(SNK) 04:16 04:17 1 2
DONDAICHA(DDE) 04:38 04:41 3 2
NANDURBAR(NDB) 05:12 05:22 10 2
NAVAPUR(NWU) 06:23 06:28 5 2
VYARA(VYA) 07:10 07:12 2 2
MADHI(MID) 07:26 07:29 3 2
BARDOLI(BIY) 07:46 07:48 2 2
UDHNA JUNCTION(UDN) 08:43 08:45 2 2
SURAT(ST) 08:57 09:02 5 2
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 09:54 09:56 2 2
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 10:56 11:01 5 2
ANAND JUNCTION(ANND) 11:42 11:44 2 2
NADIAD JUNCTION(ND) 12:09 12:11 2 2
MANINAGAR(MAN) 13:02 13:04 2 2
AHMEDABAD JUNCTION(ADI) 13:25 destination destination 2

12833/34 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Fare & Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

Second Tier AC Coach (2A):-2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-

3a

Sleeper Class(SL):-

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):- 

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 02925/02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Covid – 19 SF Special (PT)

About 02925/02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Covid – 19 SF Special (PT)

02925/Paschim Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
ANDHERI(ADH) 12:14 12:17 3 0
BORIVALI(BVI) 12:34 12:37 3 0
DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 13:50 13:52 2 0
VAPI(VAPI) 14:20 14:25 5 0
VALSAD(BL) 14:51 14:53 2 0
NAVSARI(NVS) 15:31 15:36 5 0
SURAT(ST) 16:15 16:20 5 0
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 17:04 17:06 2 0
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 18:07 18:17 10 0
GODHRA JUNCTION(GDA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
DAHOD(DHD) 20:17 20:19 2 0
MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 20:42 20:44 2 0
RATLAM JUNCTION(RTM) 22:20 22:30 10 0
NAGDA JUNCTION(NAD) 23:20 23:25 5 0
SHAMGARH(SGZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
RAMGANJ MANDI JUNCTION(RMA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
KOTA JUNCTION(KOTA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR JUNCTION(SWM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
BAYANA JUNCTION(BXN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
BHARATPUR JUNCTION(BTE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
FARIDABAD(FDB) 09:29 09:31 2 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 1
SABZI MANDI(SZM) 11:19 11:21 2 1
SONIPAT JUNCTION(SNP) 11:50 11:52 2 1
PANIPAT JUNCTION(PNP) 12:26 12:28 2 1
KARNAL(KUN) 12:51 12:53 2 1
KURUKSHETRA JUNCTION(KKDE) 13:19 13:21 2 1
AMBALA CANTT. JUNCTION(UMB) 14:40 14:55 15 1
AMBALA CITY(UBC) 15:07 15:09 2 1
SIRHIND JUNCTION(SIR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
KHANNA(KNN) 15:56 15:58 2 1
LUDHIANA JUNCTION(LDH) 16:46 16:51 5 1
PHAGWARA JUNCTION(PGW) 17:19 17:21 2 1
JALANDHAR CANTT. JUNCTION(JRC) 17:37 17:39 2 1
JALANDHAR CITY JUNCTION(JUC) 17:53 17:58 5 1
BEAS JUNCTION(BEAS) 18:30 18:32 2 1
AMRITSAR JUNCTION(ASR) 19:20 destination destination 1

02926/Paschim Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
AMRITSAR JUNCTION(ASR) origin 08:10 origin 0
BEAS JUNCTION(BEAS) 08:38 08:40 2 0
JALANDHAR CITY JUNCTION(JUC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
JALANDHAR CANTT. JUNCTION(JRC) 09:28 09:30 2 0
PHAGWARA JUNCTION(PGW) 09:43 09:45 2 0
LUDHIANA JUNCTION(LDH) 10:25 10:35 10 0
KHANNA(KNN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
SIRHIND JUNCTION(SIR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
AMBALA CITY(UBC) 12:10 12:12 2 0
AMBALA CANTT. JUNCTION(UMB) 12:35 13:05 30 0
KURUKSHETRA JUNCTION(KKDE) 13:40 13:42 2 0
KARNAL(KUN) 14:04 14:06 2 0
PANIPAT JUNCTION(PNP) 14:36 14:38 2 0
SONIPAT JUNCTION(SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 0
SABZI MANDI(SZM) 15:54 15:56 2 0
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 0
FARIDABAD(FDB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
BHARATPUR JUNCTION(BTE) 19:41 19:43 2 0
BAYANA JUNCTION(BXN) 20:11 20:13 2 0
HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 20:36 20:38 2 0
GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
SAWAI MADHOPUR JUNCTION(SWM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
KOTA JUNCTION(KOTA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
RAMGANJ MANDI JUNCTION(RMA) 00:33 00:35 2 1
SHAMGARH(SGZ) 01:15 01:17 2 1
NAGDA JUNCTION(NAD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
RATLAM JUNCTION(RTM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
DAHOD(DHD) 06:04 06:06 2 1
GODHRA JUNCTION(GDA) 07:20 07:22 2 1
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 08:20 08:30 10 1
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 09:20 09:22 2 1
SURAT(ST) 10:20 10:25 5 1
NAVSARI(NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
VALSAD(BL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
VAPI(VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 1
DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 1
BORIVALI(BVI) 13:55 13:57 2 1
ANDHERI(ADH) 14:17 14:19 2 1
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 14:45 destination destination 1

02925/26 Paschim Express Coach position, Seat Map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):-

1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-3a

Sleeper Class Non AC(SL):-slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 02801/02802 Purushottam Express COVID – 19 Special (PT)

About 02801/02802 Purushottam Express COVID – 19 Special (PT)

Highlights of East Coast Express:-

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 30h 05m
Halts: 27
Distance: 1863km
Avg Speed: 62km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02801/Purushottam Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
PURI(PURI) Origin 21:45 Origin 0
KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION(KUR) 22:30 22:35 5 0
BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 23:02 23:07 5 0
CUTTACK JUNCTION(CTC) 23:41 23:46 5 0
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD(JJKR) 00:45 00:47 2 1
BHADRAK(BHC) 01:28 01:30 2 1
BALASORE(BLS) 02:15 02:20 5 1
HIJLI(HIJ) 03:42 03:52 10 1
GHATSILA(GTS) 05:11 05:13 2 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
CHANDIL JUNCTION(CNI) 07:40 07:42 2 1
PURULIA JUNCTION(PRR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
BOKARO STEEL CITY(BKSC) 09:35 09:40 5 1
CHANDRAPURA JUNCTION(CRP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
NETAJI SC BOSE JUNCTION GOMOH(GMO) 10:50 11:00 10 1
PARASNATH(PNME) 11:16 11:21 5 1
HAZARIBAGH ROAD(HZD) 11:40 11:42 2 1
KODERMA JUNCTION(KQR) 12:20 12:22 2 1
PAHARPUR(PRP) 13:00 13:02 2 1
GAYA JUNCTION(GAYA) 13:57 14:02 5 1
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD(AUBR) 14:46 14:48 2 1
DEHRI ON SONE(DOS) 15:02 15:04 2 1
SASARAM JUNCTION(SSM) 15:18 15:20 2 1
BHABUA ROAD(BBU) 15:51 15:53 2 1
PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION(DDU) 17:05 17:20 15 1
CHUNAR JUNCTION(CAR) 18:00 18:02 2 1
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 18:24 18:26 2 1
ALLAHABAD JUNCTION(ALD) 19:40 19:50 10 1
FATEHPUR(FTP) 20:58 21:00 2 1
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 22:05 22:10 5 1
GHAZIABAD JUNCTION(GZB) 03:30 03:32 2 2
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 04:20 Destination Destination 2

02802/Purushottam Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
NEW DELHI(NDLS) Origin 22:25 Origin 0
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
FATEHPUR(FTP) 05:10 05:12 2 1
ALLAHABAD JUNCTION(ALD) 07:05 07:15 10 1
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 08:15 08:17 2 1
CHUNAR JUNCTION(CAR) 08:45 08:47 2 1
PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION(DDU) 10:20 10:35 15 1
BHABUA ROAD(BBU) 11:11 11:12 1 1
SASARAM JUNCTION(SSM) 11:44 11:45 1 1
DEHRI ON SONE(DOS) 12:02 12:04 2 1
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD(AUBR) 12:17 12:18 1 1
GAYA JUNCTION(GAYA) 13:10 13:15 5 1
PAHARPUR(PRP) 13:59 14:01 2 1
KODERMA JUNCTION(KQR) 14:36 14:38 2 1
HAZARIBAGH ROAD(HZD) 15:26 15:28 2 1
PARASNATH(PNME) 15:51 15:54 3 1
NETAJI SC BOSE JUNCTION GOMOH(GMO) 16:10 16:20 10 1
CHANDRAPURA JUNCTION(CRP) 16:40 16:42 2 1
BOKARO STEEL CITY(BKSC) 17:15 17:20 5 1
PURULIA JUNCTION(PRR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
CHANDIL JUNCTION(CNI) 19:12 19:14 2 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 20:04 20:19 15 1
GHATSILA(GTS) 20:51 20:52 1 1
HIJLI(HIJ) 22:37 22:47 10 1
BALASORE(BLS) 00:07 00:12 5 2
BHADRAK(BHC) 01:18 01:20 2 2
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD(JJKR) 01:56 01:58 2 2
CUTTACK JUNCTION(CTC) 03:00 03:05 5 2
BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 03:45 03:50 5 2
KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION(KUR) 04:20 04:25 5 2
PURI(PURI) 05:30 Destination Destination 2

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

Second Tire AC Coach(2A):- 

2a-a

Third Tier AC Coach:-

3a

Sleeper Class Coach:- 

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

 

About 02727/02728 Godavari COVID – 19 Special (PT)

About 02727/02728 Godavari COVID – 19 Special (PT)

Highlights of Godavari Express:–

No of Coaches Total – 23,  AC – 6, SL – 12, GN – 2
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Excellent
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02727/Godavari Express Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table:–

Station  Sch. Arrival  Sch. Departure
 VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)   Starting Station  17:25
 DUVVADA (DVD)  17:54  17:55
 ANAKAPALLE (AKP)  18:08  18:09
 ELAMANCHILI (YLM)  18:28  18:29
 NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP)  18:43  18:44
 TUNI (TUNI)  18:59  19:00
 ANNAVARAM (ANV)  19:13  19:14
 PITHAPURAM (PAP)  19:32  19:33
 SAMALKOT JN (SLO)  19:45  19:46
 ANAPARTI (APT)  20:05  20:06
 RAJAMUNDRY (RJY)  20:42  20:46
 NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD)  21:09  21:10
 TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD)  21:27  21:28
 ELURU (EE)  22:01  22:02
 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)  23:40  23:55
 KHAMMAM (KMT)  01:13  01:15
 MAHBUBABAD (MABD)  01:54  01:55
 WARANGAL (WL)  02:46  02:48
 KAZIPET JN (KZJ)  03:05  03:07
 SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)  05:45  05:50
 HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)  06:15   Destination Station

02728/Godavari Express Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station  Sch. Arrival  Sch. Departure
 HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)   Starting Station  17:15
 SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)  17:35  17:40
 KAZIPET JN (KZJ)  19:30  19:32
 WARANGAL (WL)  19:45  19:47
 MAHBUBABAD (MABD)  20:32  20:33
 KHAMMAM (KMT)  21:10  21:12
 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)  23:05  23:20
 ELURU (EE)  00:06  00:07
 TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD)  00:41  00:42
 NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD)  00:57  00:58
 RAJAMUNDRY (RJY)  01:39  01:41
 ANAPARTI (APT)  02:01  02:02
 SAMALKOT JN (SLO)  02:23  02:24
 PITHAPURAM (PAP)  02:36  02:37
 ANNAVARAM (ANV)  02:53  02:55
 TUNI (TUNI)  03:10  03:11
 NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP)  03:30  03:31
 ELAMANCHILI (YLM)  03:47  03:48
 ANAKAPALLE (AKP)  04:05  04:06
 DUVVADA (DVD)  05:10  05:11
 VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)  05:50   Destination Station

About 01055/01056 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Godan COVID – 19 Special (PT)

About 01055/01056 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Godan COVID – 19 Special (PT)

Highlights of Godan Express –

No of Coaches Total – 21,  AC – 2, SL – 13, GN – 6
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Good
Ticket Availability Poor
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

01055/Godan Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
LTT LOKMANYATILAK origin 10:55 Origin
TNA Thane 11:13 11:15 2 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 11:35 11:38 3 min
NK Nasik Road 14:25 14:30 5 min
BSL Bhusaval Junction 17:30 17:40 10 min
ET Itarsi Junction 22:20 22:30 10 min
JBP JABALPUR 01:45 01:55 10 min
STA SATNA 04:50 05:00 10 min
ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:50 10:15 25 min
PLP PHULPUR 10:56 10:57 1 min
JNH JANGHAI JN 11:21 11:22 1 min
MAY MARIAHU 12:13 12:14 1 min
ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 12:53 12:55 2 min
JNU JAUNPUR JN 13:07 13:09 2 min
SHG SHAHGANJ JN 14:45 14:55 10 min
KRND KHORASON ROAD 15:16 15:18 2 min
SMZ SARAI MIR 15:29 15:31 2 min
AMH AZAMGARH 16:00 16:05 5 min
MMA MUHAMMADABAD 16:23 16:25 2 min
MAU MAU JN 16:56 17:06 10 min
BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 17:35 17:37 2 min
DEOS DEORIA SADAR 18:48 18:50 2 min
GKP GORAKHPUR 20:30 destination Destination

01056/Godan Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
GKP Gorakhpur Jn Origin 6:40 Origin
DEOS Deoria Sadar 7:33 7:38 5m
BLTR Belthara Road 8:26 8:28 2m
MAU Mau Jn 9:10 9:15 5m
MMA Muhammadabad 9:31 9:33 2m
AMH Azamgarh 9:57 10:02 5m
SMZ Sarai Mir 10:42 10:44 2m
KRND Khorason Road 11:05 11:07 2m
SHG Shahganj Jn 12:00 12:10 10m
JNU Jaunpur Jn 13:01 13:03 2m
ZBD Zafarabad Jn 13:17 13:19 2m
MAY Mariahu 13:45 13:47 2m
JNH Janghai Jn 14:29 14:33 4m
PLP Phulpur 14:54 14:56 2m
ALD Prayagraj Jn 16:15 16:40 25m
STA Satna Jn 20:30 20:35 5m
JBP Jabalpur Jn 22:50 23:00 10m
ET Itarsi Jn 2:35 2:45 10m
BSL Bhusaval Jn 7:35 7:40 5m
NK Nashik Road 11:02 11:05 3m
KYN Kalyan Jn 14:42 14:45 3m
TNA Thane 15:07 15:10 3m
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Trm 16:05 Destination Destination

 

About 13239/13240 Patna – Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)

About  Patna –Kota Express Train 13239/13240

Patna Kota Express is one of the mail express trains which connects the two main states of India that is Bihar & Rajasthan. It is one of the popular trains which run in between Capital of Bihar i.e. Patna junction & the best coaching city of Rajasthan state i.e. Kota junction. Patna Kota express Train running only on 4 days of the week (Mon, Wed, Thurs & Fri). The train operated by the 2 numbers 13239 & 13240. It is one of the most delayed trains as famous for its unpunctual running behaviour which comes under ECR (East Central Railway). The train with number 13239 start from Patna Junction and reach at Kota Junction while when this train running from Kota Junction to Patna it is operated by 13240 Train number.      Departure timing of 13239 from Patna (PNBE) at 11:50 & arrive in Kota at 12:55 on 2nd’day. And from Kota, it starts at 14:50 pm & arrives in Patna 17:30. Total journey in hours is 25 hours & 25 minutes in which it covers a distance of 1222 km with the average speed of 48km/hour. It has a total number of 24 coaches in which 12 sleeper class coach, 5 General coach, 1 Ac 2 tier, 2 coach of 3 tier, 1 coach of 2 tier cum 3 tier, 1 pantry car coach & 2 SLR coaches out of total 24.

13239/13240 Patna – Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) Time Table and Route Map

Are you looking for information about time table and route map of Patna Kota express via Sultanpur? If yes, do read on the following and get to know of the same. As the train name depicts, it runs in between Patna junction and Kota junction across the country. The mail/express train belongs to East Central Railways and connects the coaching city of Rajasthan and the second biggest city of Eastern India that is Patna. It runs from both ends with train numbers 13239 and 13240. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1222 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 48 km/hour. The train in total takes 25 hours and 25 minutes of time to cover the entire journey. Want to know of the timing as well of the train from both sides? As per the time table scheduled, train 13239 leaves from Patna at 11:50 hours and reaches Kota at 12:55 hours. On the other side, train 13240 leaves from Kota at 14:50 hours and reaches Patna at 17:30 hours. Considering the route that the train takes is via Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Narayanpur Tatwara, Hindaun city, Bayana, Mathura, Raja ki Mandi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur, Varanasi, Zamania, Bhadaura, Danapur and so. Do check out the time table at IRCTC site and as per the availability and preference; make sure to get the reservations at its earliest. Have a safe journey.

13239/Patna – Kota Express(via Sultanpur), PNBE/Patna – KOTA/kota Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:30 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:32 15:42 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:20 07:45 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:55 destination destination 1

13240/Kota – Patna Express, KOTA/kota – PNBE/Patna Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:15 02:35 20 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:45 09:10 25 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:20 destination destination 1

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A)

Are you travelling in PATNA – KOTA EXPRESS (VIA SULTANPUR) in the Second Tier AC Coach (2A) that runs in between Patna junction and Kota junction across the country and in 4 days in a week? The train is a regular running train that belongs to East Central Railways and operates from both sides with train numbers 13239 and 13240. The distance that is covered by the train in total is about 1222 km. It runs with an average running speed of 48 km/hour and takes about 25 hours and 25 minutes of time to complete the entire distance. It stops by at 23 halts in between the journey and considering the coaches that the train has, they are in total 22. Amongst them, rake with numbers 20 and 21 belongs to second tier AC coaches. There is even a pantry car attached within the train and feel free to opt for e-catering food meal services if desired. To know about the seat berths and exact location in the coupe, do check out the seat map of second tier AC coach to get the details with the help of seat number in detail. Have a safe and enjoyable journey!2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):-

The Third Tier AC coach (3A) in the Patna kota Express, which is supposed to be operating with train numbers 13239 and 3240 from both ends, is available with rake numbers 4, 5, 6 and 7. In total, 22 coaches are available in the express and as the train name also depicts, it has been operating in between Patna junction and Kota junction across the country. It is supervised by East Central Railways and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance that it covers in total is 1222 km and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 25 minutes. The halts that it takes in between the journey are 23 and it runs with an average operating speed of 48 km/hour. There is even a pantry car attached within as of now. To know more of the third tier AC coach, it is advised to do look at the seat map of the same and get an idea of the seat position with the help of seat number, layout structure in overall, etc. The fare in the same in general class will be Rs. 1320 and in tatkal class, the fare will change to Rs. 1740.3aComposite AC Two Tier/Three Tier(AB)
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)