About 18621/ 18622 Patliputra Express

18621/ 18622 Patliputra Express Time Table Route Map

Looking online for details about train running status and time table of Patliputra express? Here, you will definitely get all the information related to the train. Supervised as per South Eastern Railways, it heads in between Hatia and Patna station across the country and from both ends; it operates with train numbers 18621 and 18622. Running on daily basis, it covers a total distance of 567 km. Operating with an average speed of 40 km/hour, it takes about 14 hours and 20 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. In accord to the time table been scheduled and defined, train 18621 leaves Patna junction at 15:25 hours and reaches Hatia junction in the morning next day at 05:45 hours. On the other side, train 18622 leaves Hatia junction at 22:00 hours and reaches Patna junction at 12:25 hours. Comprising 16 coaches in total, it has AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is as such no pantry car available in the train and as per the desire and wish, travellers can think of availing onboard e-catering food meal services at cost efficient prices. To check out the running status of the train Patliputra express, make sure to do access Spot your train app and it simply asks for the train name or number to get access to all the details including its exact location, last departed station, coming halt, and more information. Have a safe travel!

18621/Patliputra Express, Patna Junction – Hatia Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:05 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Barh(BARH) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Mor(MOR) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Simultala(STL) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:30 23:50 20 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Jhalida(JAA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Namkom(NKM) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 05:45 destination destination 1

18622/Patliputra Express, Hatia – Patna Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-  

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hatia(HTE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:00 05:03 3 1
Jamtara(JMT) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:11 06:15 4 1
Mathurapur(MUW) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Sankarpur(SNQ) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:49 06:52 3 1
Simultala(STL) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chaura(CUX) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Mananpur(MNP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mor(MOR) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 10:25 10:26 1 1
Punarakh(PHK) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Barh(BARH) 10:47 10:49 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 destination destination 1

18621/ 18622 Patliputra Express seat map and Fare

Pataliputra Express falls into the express category and managed by the South Eastern Railway Zone. This train runs between the stations Patna Jn., Bihar and Hatia, Jharkhand. It runs with the numbers 18621 & 18622 and offers daily services.

Timing & speed

This train moves at an average speed of about 40 km/hr and covers the total distance of 567 km within a time frame of 14 hrs. & 20 mins. It departs Patna Jn. at 15:05 hours and arrives at Hatia at 05:45 hours. From Hatia, it departs at 22:00 hours and reaches Patna Jn. at 13:40 hours. There is 2 rolling stock and the operating speed is 40 km/hr (25 mph) including 41 halts.

Halts

There are in total 41 stops along the route, with the major ones being Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Sahib, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamui, Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Asansol Jn., Bokaro Steel City, Muri Jn., Ranchi Jn. before finally terminating at Hatia.

Coach composition

The train has been fitted with standard ICF rakes having maximum speed of about 110 kmph and there are in total 16 coaches, comprising of 2 seating cum luggage rake, 9 general unreserved, 3 sleeper coaches, 1 AC 3 tier and 1 AC 2 tier. There is also present e-catering and on-board catering for the facility of the passengers. The train’s engine reverses at Asansol Jn.

The reputed portals like IRCTC and other private travel portals do allow checking out of 18621/ 18622 Patliputra Express seat map and coach position. The passenger needs to enter the PNR no. in the specific place to get instant details and images of the coach position and seat map.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tire AC Coach(2A): Seeking online to get updates related to Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in Patliputra express? If yes, here you will get the relevant answers for sure. Planning to travel in between Hatia and Pune junction across the country? The train runs as of now with train numbers 18621 and 18622 from both ends. Want to get tickets in the second tier AC coach in this train? Want to know of the coach position in second tier coach? The answer lies in the seat map of second tier AC coach layout as been devised by the Railways. It gives complete understanding of the coach, berths, and entrance and exit points and even if you do have confirmed reservation to travel in the train, then it is simpler to find out the coach position with the help of seat number in the coach. So, check out the coach position easily by knowing the seat number and the berths available in them are side lower berth, side upper berth, lower berth and upper berth. As per the stats, the train has as of now 17 coaches present and amongst them rake with number 10 belongs to second tier 2A coach. There is no pantry car available in the train. Passengers travelling can opt for quality and fresh e-catering food meal services in the train been ordered and served from the e-catering service providers and make their journey satisfying. 2a-aThird AC coach(3A): Seeking for information related to Third Tier AC coach (3A) in Patliputra express? Do you have any plans to travel in between Patna and Hatia or somewhere in between them? Are you thinking to travel in this train in third tier coach? Do you wish to know more of 3A coach? The train Patliputra express runs in between Hatia and Patna junction in India and from both ends; it operates with train numbers 18621 and 18622. The best way to know about the 3A coach is to have a look at the seat map of the same and then grab an insight from there. The berths available in third tier coach are lower berth, middle berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In total, 64 berths are available in total in the coach to seat and to sleep. The train Patliputra express has 17 coaches available in total and rake with number 9 belongs to third tier coach. Aside from them, the train has general unreserved and first tier coach to travel into. Do know of the seat position in the train with the help of seat number. There is no pantry car attached within. Travellers can think of opting for e-catering food meal service in the train from Travel Khana. Do make sure to get the tickets to travel in the train on time so that there could be no last minute disappointment left. Have a safe travel!3aSleeper class(SL): Want to know more of Sleeper class (SL) coach in Patliputra express? Do you want to travel in between Hatia and Patna across the country or in between them somewhere? The train operates from both sides with train numbers 18621 and 18622. Are you planning to travel in this train in sleeper class coach SL? Did you get the tickets to travel in this train already? The best way to know about the same is to simply seek out the seat map of SL coach as devised by the Railways. In accord to the same, the different berths that are available in sleeper coach are lower berth, upper berth, middle berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. 72 berths are available in the coach in total to seat and to sleep. Each different berth is been marked with different colour so that there remains better understanding and clarity among the users. In total, Patliputra express has 17 coaches available in total and amongst them rake with numbers 6, 7 and 8 belongs to sleeper class coaches. The train even has a pantry car attached within. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services in the train from TravelKhana. And do know about the seat position in sleeper coach in Patliputra express with the help of seat number if you do have a confirmed reservation to travel to. Have a trouble-free and safe journey!

slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)

Planning to do travel in the superfast PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS in the Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GS) that runs on daily basis in between Patna junction and Hatia junction? The train runs from both sides with train numbers 18621 and 18622. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 538 kms. It runs with an average speed of 38 km/hour and takes in total about 14 hours of time in covering the entire distance. It is stopping by at 43 halts in between the travel. Amongst the availability of 15 coaches in the superfast train in total, rake with numbers 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 13 and 14 belongs to unreserved second class compartment GS coaches. There is no pantry car attached within the train. If desired, feel free to even try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. To get the tickets in the respective coach, it is must to simply reach the station within time and buy them from the railway counter at platform. So, be there on time and buy the tickets and travel without any problem. To know more of the coach, it is preferable to look at the seat map of the same.

Sands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):- Patliputra Express is an express train belonging to South Eastern Railways. It is running with train numbers 18621 and 18622 from both ends. It is running on tri-weekly basis. The express is connecting Patna junction and Hatia junction in the country. It is covering a total distance of 538 km in about 15 hours and 5 minutes. There are only 13 coaches in the express, involving AC third class coaches, general and sleeper category. SLRs are also there in the train. There is no pantry car attached in the express. SLRs stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake (SLR) and they are meant for the transportation of luggage or for disabled or handicapped people. If you want to be in either of the category, make sure to reach station a bit early on time and buy the ticket from the rail counter at the station. It is running with an average speed of 39 km/hour and stops by at 31 halts between the source and destination junctions. Feel free to order e-catering food services from Travel Khana, a leading e-catering service provider. Also, try to make reservations on time to enjoy a safe and hassle-free travel!

About 02779/ 02780 Goa COVID – 19 Special (PT)

About 02779/ 02780 Goa COVID – 19 Special (PT)

02779/Goa Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
VASCO-DA-GAMA(VSG) origin 15:10 origin 0
MADGAON JUNCTION(MAO) 15:45 15:50 5 0
KUDCHADE(SVM) 15:58 16:00 2 0
KULEM(QLM) 16:30 16:35 5 0
CASTLE ROCK(CLR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
LONDA JUNCTION(LD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
BELAGAVI(BGM) 19:45 19:50 5 0
GHATAPRABHA(GPB) 20:44 20:45 1 0
RAYBAG(RBG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
MIRAJ JUNCTION(MRJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
SANGLI(SLI) 22:42 22:45 3 0
KARAD(KRD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
SATARA(STR) 00:35 00:40 5 1
PUNE JUNCTION(PUNE) 03:55 04:10 15 1
DAUND JUNCTION(DD) 05:35 05:50 15 1
AHMEDNAGAR(ANG) 07:28 07:30 2 1
BELAPUR(BAP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 09:14 09:15 1 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
KHANDWA JUNCTION(KNW) 14:55 15:00 5 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 17:30 17:35 5 1
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 19:25 19:35 10 1
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 23:50 23:58 8 1
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 01:16 01:18 2 2
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 03:00 03:05 5 2
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 04:00 04:02 2 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 06:20 destination destination 2

02780/Goa Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) origin 15:00 origin 0
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 21:10 21:20 10 0
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 01:10 01:20 10 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 02:50 02:55 5 1
KHANDWA JUNCTION(KNW) 05:30 05:35 5 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 07:53 07:55 2 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 09:45 09:50 5 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
BELAPUR(BAP) 11:38 11:40 2 1
AHMEDNAGAR(ANG) 12:47 12:50 3 1
DAUND JUNCTION(DD) 14:45 15:00 15 1
PUNE JUNCTION(PUNE) 16:20 16:35 15 1
SATARA(STR) 19:15 19:20 5 1
KARAD(KRD) 20:17 20:20 3 1
SANGLI(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 1
MIRAJ JUNCTION(MRJ) 22:20 22:25 5 1
RAYBAG(RBG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
GHATAPRABHA(GPB) 23:43 23:45 2 1
BELAGAVI(BGM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
LONDA JUNCTION(LD) 02:05 02:15 10 2
CASTLE ROCK(CLR) 03:05 03:10 5 2
KULEM(QLM) 04:35 04:40 5 2
KUDCHADE(SVM) 05:03 05:05 2 2
MADGAON JUNCTION(MAO) 05:40 05:45 5 2
VASCO-DA-GAMA(VSG) 06:30 destination destination 2

Second Tier AC Coach(2A): –

2a-a

Third Tier AC coach(3A): –3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
military coaches(MIL)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 02621/02622 Tamil Nadu COVID – 19 Special

About 02621/02622 Tamil Nadu COVID – 19 Special

Highlights of Tamil Nadu Express –

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 33h 5m
Halts: 12
Distance: 2184 km
Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02621/Tamil Nadu Express Route, Schedule & Time Table – 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) origin 22:00 origin 0
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 04:00 04:10 10 1
WARANGAL(WL) 07:03 07:05 2 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 11:00 11:10 10 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 18:40 18:45 5 1
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 20:15 20:25 10 1
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 00:15 00:25 10 2
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 01:34 01:37 3 2
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 03:51 03:53 2 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 06:42 06:44 2 2
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 07:05 destination destination 2

02622/Tamil Nadu Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
NEW DELHI(NDLS) origin 22:30 origin 0
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 02:32 02:35 3 1
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 07:50 08:00 10 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 09:40 09:45 5 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 17:30 17:40 10 1
WARANGAL(WL) 20:48 20:50 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 00:15 00:25 10 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 07:10 destination destination 2

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Second Tire AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):-

Third AC coach(3A):-3a

Sleeper Class(SL):- 

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 02101/02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special

About 02101/02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 31h 0m
Halts: 16
Distance: 1954km
Avg Speed: 63km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02101/Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 11:40 11:42 2 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 23:18 23:25 7 1
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

02102/Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) origin 22:51 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 03:23 03:28 5 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 16:20 16:30 10 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 19:05 19:10 5 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 20:00 20:05 5 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 21:55 22:00 5 1
IGATPURI(IGP) 02:55 03:00 5 2
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 04:50 04:53 3 2
LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS(LTT) 05:50 destination destination 2

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):-1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach (2A):-2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-

3a

Sleeper class(SL):-

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):- 

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 01019/01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)

About 01019/01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)

Highlights of Konark Express –

No of Coaches Total – 19,  AC – 5, SL – 12, GN – 2
Pantry Car Yes
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Excellent
Cleaning Good
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

01019/Konark Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
CSTM Mumbai CST origin 15:10 Origin
DR Mumbai Dadar Central 15:23 15:25 2 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 16:06 16:08 2 min
KJT KARJAT 16:48 16:50 2 min
LNL LONAVALA 17:39 17:40 1 min
PUNE PUNE JN 19:00 19:05 5 min
DD DAUND JN 20:35 20:40 5 min
SUR SOLAPUR JN 00:15 00:25 10 min
GR GULBARGA 02:30 02:33 3 min
WADI Wadi jn 03:55 04:00 5 min
SEM SERAM 04:24 04:25 1 min
TDU TANDUR 04:49 04:50 1 min
BMT BEGAMPET 07:00 07:02 2 min
SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:50 08:00 10 min
KZJ KAZIPET JN 10:10 10:20 10 min
WL Warangal JN 10:28 10:30 2 min
MABD MAHBUBABAD 11:27 11:28 1 min
KMT KHAMMAM 11:55 11:57 2 min
MDR MADHIRA 12:21 12:22 1 min
BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:00 14:20 20 min
EE ELURU 15:08 15:09 1 min
TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 15:39 15:40 1 min
NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 15:59 16:00 1 min
RJY RAJAMUNDRY 16:39 16:41 2 min
SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:19 17:20 1 min
TUNI TUNI 17:58 17:59 1 min
AKP ANAKAPALLE 18:49 18:50 1 min
VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 21:00 21:20 20 min
VZM vizianagaram 22:15 22:20 5 min
CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23:13 23:15 2 min
PSA PALASA 00:20 00:22 2 min
SPT SOMPETA 00:45 00:47 2 min
IPM ICHCHPURAM 01:02 01:04 2 min
BAM BERHAMPUR 01:25 01:30 5 min
CAP CHATRAPUR 01:48 01:50 2 min
BALU BALUGAN 02:33 02:35 2 min
KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 03:50 03:55 5 min
BBS BHUBANESWAR 04:25 destination Destination

01020/Konark Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
BBS BHUBANESWAR origin 15:25 Origin
KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:50 15:55 5 min
BALU BALUGAN 16:45 16:47 2 min
CAP CHATRAPUR 17:26 17:28 2 min
BAM BERHAMPUR 17:50 17:55 5 min
IPM ICHCHPURAM 18:16 18:18 2 min
SPT SOMPETA 18:31 18:33 2 min
PSA PALASA 19:15 19:17 2 min
CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 20:10 20:12 2 min
VZM vizianagaram 21:10 21:15 5 min
VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 22:25 22:45 20 min
AKP ANAKAPALLE 23:32 23:33 1 min
TUNI TUNI 00:16 00:17 1 min
SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:39 00:40 1 min
RJY RAJAMUNDRY 01:48 01:50 2 min
NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 02:14 02:15 1 min
TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 02:32 02:33 1 min
EE ELURU 03:06 03:07 1 min
BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:00 05:20 20 min
MDR MADHIRA 06:02 06:03 1 min
KMT KHAMMAM 06:33 06:35 2 min
MABD MAHBUBABAD 07:20 07:21 1 min
WL Warangal JN 08:08 08:10 2 min
KZJ KAZIPET JN 08:38 08:40 2 min
SC SECUNDERABAD JN 11:35 11:45 10 min
BMT BEGAMPET 11:55 11:57 2 min
TDU TANDUR 13:39 13:40 1 min
SEM SERAM 14:05 14:06 1 min
WADI Wadi jn 16:05 16:10 5 min
GR GULBARGA 16:43 16:45 2 min
SUR SOLAPUR JN 18:45 18:55 10 min
DD DAUND JN 22:20 22:30 10 min
PUNE PUNE JN 23:45 23:50 5 min
LNL LONAVALA 00:53 00:55 2 min
KJT KARJAT 01:43 01:45 2 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 02:37 02:40 3 min
TNA Thane 02:58 03:00 2 min
DR Mumbai Dadar Central 03:20 03:25 5 min
CSTM Mumbai CST 03:55 destination Destination

Train Coach Position and Seat Layout Class:-

First AC Coach Type A:-1a-a

First AC Coach Type B:-

1a-b

Second Tier AC Coach Type A:-2a-a

Second Tier AC Coach Type B:-

2a-b

Second Seating (2S):-

2s-a

About 02295/02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)

About 02295/02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)

Overview to train 12295/96 Sanghamitra Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 48h 5m
Halts: 36
Distance: 2697km
Avg Speed: 56km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02295/Sanghamitra Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

 

 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
KSR BENGALURU CITY JUNCTION(SBC) origin 09:00 origin 0
BENGALURU CANTT.(BNC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
KRISHNARAJAPURAM(KJM) 09:21 09:23 2 0
BANGARAPET JUNCTION(BWT) 10:08 10:10 2 0
KUPPAM(KPN) 10:36 10:38 2 0
JOLARPETTAI JUNCTION(JTJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
KATPADI JUNCTION(KPD) 12:35 12:40 5 0
ARAKKONAM JUNCTION(AJJ) 13:33 13:35 2 0
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 15:15 15:45 30 0
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NELLORE(NLR) 18:06 18:08 2 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 19:33 19:34 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 22:25 22:30 5 0
WARANGAL(WL) 01:05 01:06 1 1
RAMAGUNDAM(RDM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR(SKZR) 03:32 03:33 1 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 05:00 05:10 10 1
CHANDRAPUR(CD) 05:29 05:30 1 1
SEWAGRAM JUNCTION(SEGM) 07:12 07:13 1 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
PANDHURNA(PAR) 10:08 10:09 1 1
BETUL(BZU) 11:40 11:41 1 1
GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 12:22 12:24 2 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
PIPARIYA(PPI) 15:38 15:40 2 1
NARSINGHPUR(NU) 16:40 16:42 2 1
JABALPUR JUNCTION(JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 1
KATNI JUNCTION(KTE) 19:35 19:40 5 1
MAIHAR(MYR) 20:28 20:30 2 1
SATNA JUNCTION(STA) 21:05 21:15 10 1
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI JUNCTION(ACOI) 01:05 01:15 10 2
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 02:40 02:45 5 2
PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION(DDU) 05:08 05:18 10 2
BUXAR(BXR) 06:27 06:29 2 2
ARA JUNCTION(ARA) 07:53 07:55 2 2
DANAPUR(DNR) 09:05 destination destination 2

02296/Sanghamitra Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
DANAPUR(DNR) origin 20:10 origin 0
ARA JUNCTION(ARA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
BUXAR(BXR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION(DDU) 23:14 23:24 10 0
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 00:25 00:30 5 1
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI JUNCTION(ACOI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
SATNA JUNCTION(STA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
MAIHAR(MYR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
KATNI JUNCTION(KTE) 06:20 06:25 5 1
JABALPUR JUNCTION(JBP) 07:55 08:05 10 1
NARSINGHPUR(NU) 09:16 09:18 2 1
PIPARIYA(PPI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 12:35 12:45 10 1
GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
BETUL(BZU) 14:36 14:39 3 1
PANDHURNA(PAR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 17:55 18:10 15 1
SEWAGRAM JUNCTION(SEGM) 19:02 19:04 2 1
CHANDRAPUR(CD) 21:07 21:10 3 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 22:00 22:10 10 1
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR(SKZR) 22:59 23:00 1 1
RAMAGUNDAM(RDM) 00:02 00:03 1 2
WARANGAL(WL) 01:35 01:40 5 2
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 06:05 06:15 10 2
ONGOLE(OGL) 08:14 08:15 1 2
NELLORE(NLR) 09:59 10:00 1 2
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 10:48 10:50 2 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 13:30 13:55 25 2
ARAKKONAM JUNCTION(AJJ) 14:53 14:55 2 2
KATPADI JUNCTION(KPD) 15:48 15:50 2 2
JOLARPETTAI JUNCTION(JTJ) 17:25 17:30 5 2
KUPPAM(KPN) 17:59 18:00 1 2
BANGARAPET JUNCTION(BWT) 18:34 18:35 1 2
KRISHNARAJAPURAM(KJM) 19:29 19:30 1 2
BENGALURU EAST(BNCE) 19:43 19:45 2 2
BENGALURU CANTT.(BNC) 19:58 20:00 2 2
KSR BENGALURU CITY JUNCTION(SBC) 20:20 destination destination 2

Sanghamitra Express Fare And Coach Position Seat Map

First AC Coach Type A:-

1a-a

Second Tire AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Third Tier AC Coach:-

3a

Sleeper Class coach(SL):-

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

 

About 02809/02810 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail COVID – 19 Special (PT)

About 02809/02810 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail COVID – 19 Special (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 33h 15m
Halts: 42
Distance: 1961 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02809/Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
DADAR CENTRAL(DR) 20:47 20:50 3 0
THANE(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 0
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
KASARA(KSRA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
IGATPURI(IGP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
DEVLALI(DVL) 00:05 00:07 2 1
NASIK ROAD(NK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 01:12 01:15 3 1
CHALISGAON JUNCTION(CSN) 02:03 02:05 2 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 04:46 04:48 2 1
NANDURA(NN) 05:08 05:10 2 1
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 06:05 06:10 5 1
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 07:40 07:45 5 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 08:20 08:22 2 1
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 08:37 08:39 2 1
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 09:19 09:22 3 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 11:05 11:15 10 1
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 12:11 12:13 2 1
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 13:15 13:20 5 1
DONGARGARH(DGG) 14:18 14:19 1 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 14:43 14:45 2 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 15:20 15:21 1 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 16:00 16:05 5 1
BHATAPARA(BYT) 16:58 17:00 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 17:55 18:08 13 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
SAKTI(SKT) 19:20 19:22 2 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 19:34 19:36 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 20:01 20:06 5 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 20:50 20:52 2 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 21:35 21:40 5 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 22:56 22:59 3 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 00:30 00:37 7 2
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 01:32 01:42 10 2
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
SANTRAGACHI JUNCTION(SRC) 05:06 05:08 2 2
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) 05:50 destination destination 2

02810 Howrah – Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 00:33 00:40 7 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 02:01 02:16 15 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 03:55 04:00 5 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 04:08 04:10 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 04:53 04:58 5 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 05:20 05:22 2 1
SAKTI(SKT) 05:34 05:36 2 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 06:00 06:02 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 07:10 07:25 15 1
BHATAPARA(BYT) 08:00 08:02 2 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 09:00 09:10 10 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 10:00 10:05 5 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 10:26 10:28 2 1
DONGARGARH(DGG) 10:50 10:52 2 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 11:58 12:00 2 1
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 12:49 12:51 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 14:10 14:20 10 1
SEWAGRAM JUNCTION(SEGM) 15:22 15:23 1 1
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 15:30 15:33 3 1
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 15:53 15:54 1 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 16:11 16:12 1 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 17:40 17:43 3 1
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 18:40 18:45 5 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 19:13 19:15 2 1
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 19:29 19:30 1 1
NANDURA(NN) 19:39 19:40 1 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 20:00 20:02 2 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 21:10 21:15 5 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 21:38 21:40 2 1
CHALISGAON JUNCTION(CSN) 22:38 22:40 2 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 23:38 23:40 2 1
NASIK ROAD(NK) 00:35 00:40 5 2
DEVLALI(DVL) 00:49 00:50 1 2
IGATPURI(IGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 04:07 04:10 3 2
DADAR CENTRAL(DR) 04:47 04:50 3 2
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS(CSMT) 05:20 destination destination 2

Train Coach Position Fare chat And Seat Layout

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):-

1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-

3a

Sleeper Class(SL):- 

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

 

About 02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)

About 02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 37h 15m
Halts: 61
Distance: 2084km
Avg Speed: 56km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02833/Ahmedabad Howrah Express Route, Schedule & Time Table 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
AHMEDABAD JUNCTION(ADI) origin 00:15 origin 0
MANINAGAR(MAN) 00:23 00:25 2 0
NADIAD JUNCTION(ND) 01:04 01:06 2 0
ANAND JUNCTION(ANND) 01:24 01:26 2 0
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 02:17 02:24 7 0
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 03:12 03:14 2 0
SURAT(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
UDHNA JUNCTION(UDN) 04:32 04:34 2 0
BARDOLI(BIY) 04:59 05:01 2 0
MADHI(MID) 05:18 05:20 2 0
VYARA(VYA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
NAVAPUR(NWU) 06:17 06:22 5 0
NANDURBAR(NDB) 07:15 07:25 10 0
DONDAICHA(DDE) 08:05 08:07 2 0
SINDKHEDA(SNK) 08:30 08:31 1 0
AMALNER(AN) 09:14 09:17 3 0
DHARANGAON(DXG) 09:44 09:46 2 0
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 10:35 10:40 5 0
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
NANDURA(NN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 12:28 12:30 2 0
SHEGAON(SEG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 13:25 13:30 5 0
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
CHANDUR(CND) 15:15 15:17 2 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 15:47 15:49 2 0
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 16:15 16:18 3 0
AJNI(AJNI) 17:19 17:21 2 0
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 17:45 17:55 10 0
KAMPTEE(KP) 18:19 18:21 2 0
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 19:06 19:08 2 0
TIRORA(TRO) 19:23 19:25 2 0
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 19:56 19:58 2 0
AMGAON(AGN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
DONGARGARH(DGG) 20:57 20:59 2 0
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 22:10 22:15 5 0
BHILAI POWER HOUSE(BPHB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 22:55 23:05 10 0
TILDA(TLD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
BHATAPARA(BYT) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 00:55 01:10 15 1
AKALTARA(AKT) 01:32 01:34 2 1
JANJGIR NAILA(NIA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 02:01 02:04 3 1
BARADWAR(BUA) 02:19 02:21 2 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 02:41 02:43 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 03:06 03:11 5 1
BELPAHAR(BPH) 03:47 03:49 2 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 05:00 05:02 2 1
BAMRA(BMB) 05:32 05:33 1 1
RAJGANGPUR(GP) 06:02 06:03 1 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 06:31 06:46 15 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 08:06 08:13 7 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 09:15 09:25 10 1
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 11:17 11:22 5 1
SANTRAGACHI JUNCTION(SRC) 12:46 12:48 2 1
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) 13:30 destination destination 1

02834/Howrah Ahmedabad Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) origin 23:55 origin 0
MECHEDA(MCA) 00:50 00:51 1 1
PANSKURA JUNCTION(PKU) 01:10 01:11 1 1
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 04:49 04:56 7 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 06:17 06:32 15 1
RAJGANGPUR(GP) 07:00 07:01 1 1
BAMRA(BMB) 07:30 07:31 1 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 08:18 08:20 2 1
BELPAHAR(BPH) 08:29 08:31 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 09:08 09:13 5 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 09:35 09:37 2 1
BARADWAR(BUA) 09:57 09:59 2 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 10:16 10:21 5 1
JANJGIR NAILA(NIA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
AKALTARA(AKT) 10:44 10:46 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 11:40 11:55 15 1
BHATAPARA(BYT) 12:27 12:29 2 1
TILDA(TLD) 12:47 12:49 2 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 13:30 13:40 10 1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE(BPHB) 14:04 14:06 2 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 14:32 14:37 5 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 15:03 15:05 2 1
DONGARGARH(DGG) 15:29 15:31 2 1
AMGAON(AGN) 16:11 16:13 2 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 16:40 16:45 5 1
TIRORA(TRO) 17:06 17:08 2 1
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 17:25 17:27 2 1
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 17:42 17:44 2 1
KAMPTEE(KP) 18:15 18:17 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 19:00 19:10 10 1
AJNI(AJNI) 19:19 19:20 1 1
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 20:24 20:27 3 1
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 20:49 20:50 1 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 21:08 21:09 1 1
CHANDUR(CND) 21:24 21:25 1 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 22:10 22:15 5 1
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 22:43 22:45 2 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 23:15 23:20 5 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 23:44 23:45 1 1
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 23:57 23:58 1 1
NANDURA(NN) 00:09 00:10 1 2
MALKAPUR(MKU) 00:34 00:35 1 2
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 01:40 01:45 5 2
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 02:22 02:25 3 2
DHARANGAON(DXG) 03:10 03:12 2 2
AMALNER(AN) 03:37 03:40 3 2
SINDKHEDA(SNK) 04:16 04:17 1 2
DONDAICHA(DDE) 04:38 04:41 3 2
NANDURBAR(NDB) 05:12 05:22 10 2
NAVAPUR(NWU) 06:23 06:28 5 2
VYARA(VYA) 07:10 07:12 2 2
MADHI(MID) 07:26 07:29 3 2
BARDOLI(BIY) 07:46 07:48 2 2
UDHNA JUNCTION(UDN) 08:43 08:45 2 2
SURAT(ST) 08:57 09:02 5 2
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 09:54 09:56 2 2
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 10:56 11:01 5 2
ANAND JUNCTION(ANND) 11:42 11:44 2 2
NADIAD JUNCTION(ND) 12:09 12:11 2 2
MANINAGAR(MAN) 13:02 13:04 2 2
AHMEDABAD JUNCTION(ADI) 13:25 destination destination 2

12833/34 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Fare & Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

Second Tier AC Coach (2A):-2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-

3a

Sleeper Class(SL):-

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):- 

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 02925/02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Covid – 19 SF Special (PT)

About 02925/02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Covid – 19 SF Special (PT)

02925/Paschim Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
ANDHERI(ADH) 12:14 12:17 3 0
BORIVALI(BVI) 12:34 12:37 3 0
DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 13:50 13:52 2 0
VAPI(VAPI) 14:20 14:25 5 0
VALSAD(BL) 14:51 14:53 2 0
NAVSARI(NVS) 15:31 15:36 5 0
SURAT(ST) 16:15 16:20 5 0
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 17:04 17:06 2 0
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 18:07 18:17 10 0
GODHRA JUNCTION(GDA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
DAHOD(DHD) 20:17 20:19 2 0
MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 20:42 20:44 2 0
RATLAM JUNCTION(RTM) 22:20 22:30 10 0
NAGDA JUNCTION(NAD) 23:20 23:25 5 0
SHAMGARH(SGZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
RAMGANJ MANDI JUNCTION(RMA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
KOTA JUNCTION(KOTA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR JUNCTION(SWM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
BAYANA JUNCTION(BXN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
BHARATPUR JUNCTION(BTE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
FARIDABAD(FDB) 09:29 09:31 2 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 1
SABZI MANDI(SZM) 11:19 11:21 2 1
SONIPAT JUNCTION(SNP) 11:50 11:52 2 1
PANIPAT JUNCTION(PNP) 12:26 12:28 2 1
KARNAL(KUN) 12:51 12:53 2 1
KURUKSHETRA JUNCTION(KKDE) 13:19 13:21 2 1
AMBALA CANTT. JUNCTION(UMB) 14:40 14:55 15 1
AMBALA CITY(UBC) 15:07 15:09 2 1
SIRHIND JUNCTION(SIR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
KHANNA(KNN) 15:56 15:58 2 1
LUDHIANA JUNCTION(LDH) 16:46 16:51 5 1
PHAGWARA JUNCTION(PGW) 17:19 17:21 2 1
JALANDHAR CANTT. JUNCTION(JRC) 17:37 17:39 2 1
JALANDHAR CITY JUNCTION(JUC) 17:53 17:58 5 1
BEAS JUNCTION(BEAS) 18:30 18:32 2 1
AMRITSAR JUNCTION(ASR) 19:20 destination destination 1

02926/Paschim Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
AMRITSAR JUNCTION(ASR) origin 08:10 origin 0
BEAS JUNCTION(BEAS) 08:38 08:40 2 0
JALANDHAR CITY JUNCTION(JUC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
JALANDHAR CANTT. JUNCTION(JRC) 09:28 09:30 2 0
PHAGWARA JUNCTION(PGW) 09:43 09:45 2 0
LUDHIANA JUNCTION(LDH) 10:25 10:35 10 0
KHANNA(KNN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
SIRHIND JUNCTION(SIR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
AMBALA CITY(UBC) 12:10 12:12 2 0
AMBALA CANTT. JUNCTION(UMB) 12:35 13:05 30 0
KURUKSHETRA JUNCTION(KKDE) 13:40 13:42 2 0
KARNAL(KUN) 14:04 14:06 2 0
PANIPAT JUNCTION(PNP) 14:36 14:38 2 0
SONIPAT JUNCTION(SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 0
SABZI MANDI(SZM) 15:54 15:56 2 0
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 0
FARIDABAD(FDB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
BHARATPUR JUNCTION(BTE) 19:41 19:43 2 0
BAYANA JUNCTION(BXN) 20:11 20:13 2 0
HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 20:36 20:38 2 0
GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
SAWAI MADHOPUR JUNCTION(SWM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
KOTA JUNCTION(KOTA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
RAMGANJ MANDI JUNCTION(RMA) 00:33 00:35 2 1
SHAMGARH(SGZ) 01:15 01:17 2 1
NAGDA JUNCTION(NAD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
RATLAM JUNCTION(RTM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
DAHOD(DHD) 06:04 06:06 2 1
GODHRA JUNCTION(GDA) 07:20 07:22 2 1
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 08:20 08:30 10 1
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 09:20 09:22 2 1
SURAT(ST) 10:20 10:25 5 1
NAVSARI(NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
VALSAD(BL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
VAPI(VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 1
DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 1
BORIVALI(BVI) 13:55 13:57 2 1
ANDHERI(ADH) 14:17 14:19 2 1
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 14:45 destination destination 1

02925/26 Paschim Express Coach position, Seat Map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):-

1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-3a

Sleeper Class Non AC(SL):-slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 01019/01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)

About 01019/01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)

Travel Time 33h 15m
No of Coaches  24
Halts  39 halts
Distance  1929 km
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Cleanliness  good
Punctuality  good
Food  good
Ticket availability  average

 

01019 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)- Route, Schedule & Time Table

SL.No Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 15:25
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 18 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min
3 BALU Balugan 89 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min
4 CAP Chhatrapur 144 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min
5 BAM Berhampur 165 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min
6 IPM Ichchpuram 189 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min
7 SPT Sompeta 207 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min
8 PSA Palasa 239 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min
9 CHE Srikakulam Road 312 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min
10 VZM Vizianagaram 381 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 442 Km 22:25 22:45 20 min
12 AKP Anakapalle 476 Km 23:32 23:33 1 min
13 TUNI Tuni 539 Km 0:16 0:17 1 min
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 593 Km 0:39 0:40 1 min
15 RJY Rajamundry 643 Km 1:48 1:50 2 min
16 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 665 Km 2:14 2:15 1 min
17 TDD Tadepalligudem 685 Km 2:32 2:33 1 min
18 EE Eluru 733 Km 3:06 3:07 1 min
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 792 Km 5:00 5:20 20 min
20 MDR Madhira 841 Km 6:02 6:03 1 min
21 KMT Khammam 886 Km 6:33 6:35 2 min
22 MABD Mahbubabad 933 Km 7:20 7:21 1 min
23 WL Warangal 994 Km 8:08 8:10 2 min
24 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1013 Km 8:38 8:40 2 min
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1153 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min
26 BMT Begampet 1160 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min
27 TDU Tandur 1268 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min
28 SEM Seram 1301 Km 14:05 14:06 1 min
29 WADI Wadi 1339 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min
30 GR Gulbarga 1375 Km 16:42 16:45 3 min
31 SUR Solapur Junction 1488 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min
32 DD Daund Junction 1676 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min
33 PUNE Pune Junction 1751 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min
34 LNL Lonavala 1815 Km 0:53 0:55 2 min
35 KJT Karjat 1843 Km 1:43 1:45 2 min
36 KYN Kalyan 1889 Km 2:37 2:40 3 min
37 TNA Thane 1910 Km 2:58 3:00 2 min
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1934 Km 3:22 3:25 3 min
39 CSTM Mumbai 1943 Km 3:55 Destination

 

01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)- Route, Schedule & Time Table

SL.No Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 15:10
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 16:05 16:08 3 min
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min
6 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min
7 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min
8 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 0:15 0:25 10 min
9 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 2:30 2:33 3 min
10 WADI Wadi 604 Km 3:45 3:50 5 min
11 SEM Seram 641 Km 4:24 4:25 1 min
12 TDU Tandur 674 Km 4:49 4:50 1 min
13 BMT Begampet 783 Km 7:00 7:02 2 min
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 789 Km 7:45 8:00 15 min
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 929 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min
16 WL Warangal 949 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min
17 MABD Mahbubabad 1009 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min
18 KMT Khammam 1056 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min
19 MDR Madhira 1101 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1150 Km 14:00 14:20 20 min
21 EE Eluru 1209 Km 15:08 15:09 1 min
22 TDD Tadepalligudem 1257 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min
23 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1277 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min
24 RJY Rajamundry 1299 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min
25 SLO Samalkot Junction 1349 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min
26 TUNI Tuni 1403 Km 17:58 17:59 1 min
27 AKP Anakapalle 1467 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min
28 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1500 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min
29 VZM Vizianagaram 1561 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min
30 CHE Srikakulam Road 1630 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min
31 PSA Palasa 1703 Km 0:20 0:22 2 min
32 SPT Sompeta 1735 Km 0:45 0:47 2 min
33 IPM Ichchpuram 1753 Km 1:01 1:03 2 min
34 BAM Berhampur 1777 Km 1:25 1:35 10 min
35 CAP Chhatrapur 1798 Km 1:51 1:53 2 min
36 BALU Balugan 1853 Km 2:36 2:38 2 min
37 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1924 Km 3:50 3:55 5 min
38 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1943 Km 4:25 Destination