99947 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT)
  • Number
    99947
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2168km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09484
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

99947/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2168km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99947/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 00:25 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:25 01:27 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:30 02:35 5 0
Surat(ST) 04:38 04:43 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Amalner(AN) 09:46 09:49 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:05 16:15 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 22:05 22:07 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 23:25 23:27 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:52 14:57 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) 09483 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Barauni Junction 18:40 Daily
Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) 99947 Ahmedabad Junction 00:25 Barauni Junction 18:40 Daily
Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) 19483 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Barauni Junction 18:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) Train Number is 99947.

  • How many days in a week 99947 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) runs ?
  • 99947 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99947 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99947 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) train is 20m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:25 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99947 ?
  • 99947 arrives on platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) took 42h 15m to cover total distance of 2168km between Ahmedabad Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18118/ RAJYARANI EXPRE run from Gunupur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18086/ RNC-KGP MEMU EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 15:47 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ HWH-BHC BAGHAJATIN EXP run from Howrah Jn to Bhadrak. Depart time of 15:58 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ SHM LTT EXPRESS run from SHALIMAR to LOKMANYATILAK T. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17663/ RC PBN EXPRESS run from TANDUR to PARBHANI JN. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days ()