82948 Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82948
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1743km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    82947
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

82948/ Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1743km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82948/ Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 03:10 03:13 3 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special 82948 Patna Junction 11:45 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Monday
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)