82948 Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82948
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1743km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    82947
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

82948/ Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1743km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82948/ Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 03:10 03:13 3 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special Train Number is 82948.

  • How many days in a week 82948 Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82948 Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82948 Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82948 Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special train is m at Patna Junction, Danapur, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Bayana Junction, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ratlam Junction, Nadiad Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special runs between Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82948 ?
  • 82948 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 1743km between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)