79456 Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU
  • Number
    79456
  • Source
    Chhota Udepur»/CTD
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79455
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

79456/ Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhota Udepur» and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79456/ Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhota Udepur»(CTD) origin 15:35 origin 0
Puniyavant(PQT) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tejgarh(TJH) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Pavi(PAVI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Suskal(SSKL) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Jabugam(JBU) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bodeli»(BDE) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Jojwa(JJW) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Chhuchhapura Junction•(CCP) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Sankheda Bahadurpur(SAK) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Amalpur(AMLP) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Vadhvana(VAN) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Thuwavi(TWV) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bhilpur(BILP) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kundhela(KDHL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Kelanpur(KEP) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Pratapnagar•(PRTN) 17:59 18:04 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU 79456 Chhota Udepur» 15:35 Vadodara Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU ?
  • Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU Train Number is 79456.

  • How many days in a week 79456 Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU runs ?
  • 79456 Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79456 Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79456 Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU train is 5m at Pratapnagar•,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU ?
  • Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU runs between Chhota Udepur» to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Chhota Udepur» at 15:35 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79456 ?
  • 79456 arrives on platform number at Chhota Udepur» and at platform number 2 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU?
  • Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 105km between Chhota Udepur» and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ APDJ SGUJ SPL run from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)