79456 Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU
  • Number
    79456
  • Source
    Chhota Udepur»/CTD
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79455
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

79456/ Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhota Udepur» and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79456/ Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhota Udepur»(CTD) origin 15:35 origin 0
Puniyavant(PQT) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tejgarh(TJH) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Pavi(PAVI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Suskal(SSKL) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Jabugam(JBU) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bodeli»(BDE) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Jojwa(JJW) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Chhuchhapura Junction•(CCP) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Sankheda Bahadurpur(SAK) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Amalpur(AMLP) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Vadhvana(VAN) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Thuwavi(TWV) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bhilpur(BILP) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kundhela(KDHL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Kelanpur(KEP) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Pratapnagar•(PRTN) 17:59 18:04 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU 79456 Chhota Udepur» 15:35 Vadodara Junction 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)