79455 Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU
  • Number
    79455
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Chhota Udepur»/CTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79456
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

79455/ Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Chhota Udepur». The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79455/ Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 11:35 origin 0
Pratapnagar•(PRTN) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Kelanpur(KEP) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kundhela(KDHL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Bhilpur(BILP) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Thuwavi(TWV) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Vadhvana(VAN) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Amalpur(AMLP) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Sankheda Bahadurpur(SAK) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Chhuchhapura Junction•(CCP) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Jojwa(JJW) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Bodeli»(BDE) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Jabugam(JBU) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Suskal(SSKL) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Pavi(PAVI) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Tejgarh(TJH) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Puniyavant(PQT) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Chhota Udepur»(CTD) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU 79455 Vadodara Junction 11:35 Chhota Udepur» 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)