79455 Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU
  • Number
    79455
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Chhota Udepur»/CTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79456
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

79455/ Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Chhota Udepur». The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79455/ Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 11:35 origin 0
Pratapnagar•(PRTN) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Kelanpur(KEP) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kundhela(KDHL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Bhilpur(BILP) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Thuwavi(TWV) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Vadhvana(VAN) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Amalpur(AMLP) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Sankheda Bahadurpur(SAK) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Chhuchhapura Junction•(CCP) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Jojwa(JJW) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Bodeli»(BDE) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Jabugam(JBU) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Suskal(SSKL) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Pavi(PAVI) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Tejgarh(TJH) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Puniyavant(PQT) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Chhota Udepur»(CTD) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU 79455 Vadodara Junction 11:35 Chhota Udepur» 14:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU Train Number is 79455.

  • How many days in a week 79455 Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU runs ?
  • 79455 Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79455 Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79455 Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU train is 5m at Pratapnagar•,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU runs between Vadodara Junction to Chhota Udepur». It departs from Vadodara Junction at 11:35 and reaches Chhota Udepur»/CTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79455 ?
  • 79455 arrives on platform number 3 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Chhota Udepur».

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU?
  • Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 105km between Vadodara Junction and Chhota Udepur».

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Chhota Udepur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhota Udepur» at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20822/ PUNE HUMSAFAR run from SANTRAGACHI JN to PUNE JN. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18637/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15270/ SBIB-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Muzaffarpur Jn. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12937/ HWH GARBHA EXP run from Gandhidham Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12294/ LTT DURONTO run from PRAYAGRAJ JN to LOKMANYATILAK. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)