77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU
  • Number
    77282
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77281
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class

77282/ Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77282/ Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 05:10 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Ranga Reddy Guda(RRGA) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Rajapur(RJAP) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kotakadra(KTKA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dokur(DKUR) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kurumurthi(KXI) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Konnur(KONN) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ajjakolu(AJK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Arepalli Halt(ARPL) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Poodoor(PDO) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Peddadinne(PDNA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Itikyala(IKI) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Manopad(MOA) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Alampur Road(ALPR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Kotla(KOLA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Bogolu(BVO) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 13:20 13:40 20 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Panyam(PNM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Chelama(CMZ) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Potlapadu(POO) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Munumaka(MUK) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Satulur(STUR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Guntur Express 57305 Kacheguda 15:10 Guntur Junction 06:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur Express 17251 Kacheguda 15:10 Guntur Junction 06:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 57325 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 77282 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU Train Number is 77282.

  • How many days in a week 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU runs ?
  • 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU train is 20m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU runs between Kacheguda to Guntur Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 05:10 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77282 ?
  • 77282 arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 623km between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains