77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU
  • Number
    77282
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77281
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class

77282/ Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77282/ Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 05:10 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Ranga Reddy Guda(RRGA) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Rajapur(RJAP) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kotakadra(KTKA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dokur(DKUR) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kurumurthi(KXI) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Konnur(KONN) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ajjakolu(AJK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Arepalli Halt(ARPL) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Poodoor(PDO) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Peddadinne(PDNA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Itikyala(IKI) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Manopad(MOA) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Alampur Road(ALPR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Kotla(KOLA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Bogolu(BVO) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 13:20 13:40 20 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Panyam(PNM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Chelama(CMZ) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Potlapadu(POO) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Munumaka(MUK) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Satulur(STUR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 57305 Kacheguda 14:40 Guntur Junction 08:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57325 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 77282 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)