76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU
  • Number
    76826
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76825
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

76826/ Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76826/ Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 11:15 origin 0
Titte(TT) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Darasuram(DSM) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56116 Thanjavur Junction 18:20 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:25 Daily
Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU 76826 Thanjavur Junction 11:15 Mayiladuturai Junction 13:10 Daily
Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56820 Thanjavur Junction 18:20 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU ?
  • Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU Train Number is 76826.

  • How many days in a week 76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU runs ?
  • 76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU train is 2m at Kumbakonam,

  • What is the Schedule of Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU ?
  • Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU runs between Thanjavur Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Thanjavur Junction at 11:15 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76826 ?
  • 76826 arrives on platform number 2 at Thanjavur Junction and at platform number 3 at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU?
  • Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 71km between Thanjavur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07775/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special run from Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)