76825 Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU
  • Number
    76825
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76826
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

76825/ Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76825/ Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 18:05 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Darasuram(DSM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Titte(TT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) 56115 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:15 Thanjavur Junction 09:15 Daily
Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU 76825 Mayiladuturai Junction 18:05 Thanjavur Junction 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)