76825 Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU
  • Number
    76825
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76826
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

76825/ Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76825/ Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 18:05 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Darasuram(DSM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Titte(TT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) 56115 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:15 Thanjavur Junction 09:15 Daily
Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) 56819 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:15 Thanjavur Junction 09:15 Daily
Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU 76825 Mayiladuturai Junction 18:05 Thanjavur Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU ?
  • Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU Train Number is 76825.

  • How many days in a week 76825 Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU runs ?
  • 76825 Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76825 Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76825 Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU train is 2m at Kumbakonam,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU ?
  • Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 18:05 and reaches Thanjavur Junction/TJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76825 ?
  • 76825 arrives on platform number 4 at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number 4 at Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU?
  • Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 71km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thanjavur Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04079/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)