76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU
  • Number
    76804
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Lalgudi/LLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76803
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

76804/ Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lalgudi. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76804/ Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 16:50 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Valadi(VLDE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU 76800 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:55 Lalgudi 12:50 Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU 76804 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:50 Lalgudi 18:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU Train Number is 76804.

  • How many days in a week 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU runs ?
  • 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU train is 1m at Ponmalai Golden Rock, Tiruchchirappalli Town, Srirangam, Uttamarkovil, Pichchandarkovil, Valadi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Lalgudi. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 16:50 and reaches Lalgudi/LLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76804 ?
  • 76804 arrives on platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Lalgudi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 27km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lalgudi.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgudi at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains