76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76803
  • Source
    Lalgudi/LLI
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76804
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

76803/ Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgudi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76803/ Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgudi(LLI) origin 05:45 origin 0
Valadi(VLDE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76803 Lalgudi 05:45 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Number is 76803.

  • How many days in a week 76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs ?
  • 76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train is 2m at Srirangam,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs between Lalgudi to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Lalgudi at 05:45 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76803 ?
  • 76803 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgudi and at platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?
  • Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 27km between Lalgudi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains