63557 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU
  • Number
    63557
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63558
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class

63557/ Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63557/ Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 03:30 origin 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 03:43 03:44 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kole(KOLE) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Ray(RAY) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 04:55 04:56 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Nindra(NVA) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 07:36 07:41 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 08:17 08:18 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Japla(JPL) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:36 12:41 5 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 13:06 13:11 5 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 14:12 14:17 5 0
Durgauti(DGO) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU 63557 Barkakana Junction 03:30 Varanasi Junction 17:40 Daily
Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU 53525 Barkakana Junction 03:30 Varanasi Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU ?
  • Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU Train Number is 63557.

  • How many days in a week 63557 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU runs ?
  • 63557 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63557 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63557 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU ?
  • Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU runs between Barkakana Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 03:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63557 ?
  • 63557 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number 4,3 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU?
  • Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 453km between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains