63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63207
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63208
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

63207/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63207/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Dadpur(DPX) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Kunder Halt(KDER) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Balahapur Halt(BLHR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Gohari Gram Halt(GIG) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Lakhochak Halt(LCK) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Mor(MOR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Barh(BARH) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Achuara(ACU) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63207 Jhajha 05:30 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63209 Jhajha 08:30 Patna Junction 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)