63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63207
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63208
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

63207/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63207/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Dadpur(DPX) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Kunder Halt(KDER) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Balahapur Halt(BLHR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Gohari Gram Halt(GIG) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Lakhochak Halt(LCK) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Mor(MOR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Barh(BARH) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Achuara(ACU) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63207 Jhajha 05:30 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63209 Jhajha 08:30 Patna Junction 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhajha - Patna MEMU ?
  • Jhajha - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63207.

  • How many days in a week 63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU train is 2m at Gidhaur, Jamui, Mananpur, Kiul Junction, Luckeesarai Junction, Mankatha, Hathidah Junction, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhajha - Patna MEMU ?
  • Jhajha - Patna MEMU runs between Jhajha to Patna Junction. It departs from Jhajha at 05:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63207 ?
  • 63207 arrives on platform number 4 at Jhajha and at platform number 5 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhajha - Patna MEMU?
  • Jhajha - Patna MEMU took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 177km between Jhajha and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhajha - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains