63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63207
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63208
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

63207/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63207/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Dadpur(DPX) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Kunder Halt(KDER) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Balahapur Halt(BLHR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Gohari Gram Halt(GIG) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Lakhochak Halt(LCK) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Mor(MOR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Barh(BARH) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Achuara(ACU) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63207 Jhajha 05:30 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63209 Jhajha 08:30 Patna Junction 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)