59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
  • Number
    59441
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59442
  • Stops
    73
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

59441/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59441/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger has 73 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 22:40 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Virar(VR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Saphale(SAH) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Kelve Road(KLV) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Palghar(PLG) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Vangaon(VGN) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Gholvad(GVD) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Sanjan(SJN) 02:42 02:43 1 1
Bhilad(BLD) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Karambeli(KEB) 03:03 03:04 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Udvada(UVD) 03:22 03:23 1 1
Pardi(PAD) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Valsad(BL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Dungri(DGI) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Amalsad(AML) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Ancheli(ACL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vedchha(VDH) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 05:04 05:07 3 1
Maroli(MRL) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Sachin(SCH) 05:26 05:27 1 1
Bhestan(BHET) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:05 06:45 40 1
Utran(URN) 06:52 06:53 1 1
Kosad(KSE) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Gothangam(GTX) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Sayan(SYN) 07:12 07:13 1 1
Kudsad(KDSD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Kim(KIM) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Hathuran(HAT) 07:42 07:43 1 1
Panoli(PAO) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Chavaj(CVJ) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Nabipur(NIU) 08:38 08:39 1 1
Varediya(VRE) 08:46 08:47 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 09:03 09:04 1 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Itola(ITA) 09:28 09:29 1 1
Varnama(VRM) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Makarpura(MPR) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 10:01 10:02 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:15 11:15 60 1
Bajva(BJW) 11:31 11:32 1 1
Ranoli(RNO) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Nandesari(NDR) 11:50 11:51 1 1
Vasad Junction(VDA) 11:58 11:59 1 1
Adas Road(ADD) 12:05 12:06 1 1
Vadod(VXD) 12:12 12:13 1 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Utarsanda(UTD) 12:47 12:48 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:55 12:56 1 1
Gothaj(GTE) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Nenpur(NEP) 13:26 13:27 1 1
Kanij(KANJ) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 13:45 13:46 1 1
Geratpur(GER) 14:00 14:01 1 1
Vatva(VTA) 14:08 14:09 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 13:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:20 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 Mumbai Central 22:05 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 07:39 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12885/ Aranyak Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:06 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)