59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59120
  • Source
    Alirajpur/ARPR
  • Destination
    Pratapnagar•/PRTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59121
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

59120/ Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alirajpur and Pratapnagar•. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59120/ Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alirajpur(ARPR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Ambari Richhavi(ABRV) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Moti Sadhli(MTSI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Padaliya Road(PLRD) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Chhota Udepur»(CTD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Puniyavant(PQT) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tejgarh(TJH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Pavi(PAVI) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Suskal(SSKL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Jabugam(JBU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bodeli»(BDE) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Jojwa(JJW) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Chhuchhapura Junction•(CCP) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Sankheda Bahadurpur(SAK) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Amalpur(AMLP) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Vadhvana(VAN) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Thuwavi(TWV) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bhilpur(BILP) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Kundhela(KDHL) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Kelanpur(KEP) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Pratapnagar•(PRTN) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59120 Alirajpur 16:15 Pratapnagar• 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59120.

  • How many days in a week 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bodeli», Dabhoi Junction»,

  • What is the Schedule of Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Alirajpur to Pratapnagar•. It departs from Alirajpur at 16:15 and reaches Pratapnagar•/PRTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59120 ?
  • 59120 arrives on platform number at Alirajpur and at platform number at Pratapnagar•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 147km between Alirajpur and Pratapnagar•.

  • What is the last station of Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapnagar• at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)