59118 Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59118
  • Source
    Chhota Udepur»/CTD
  • Destination
    Pratapnagar•/PRTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59119
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59118/ Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhota Udepur» and Pratapnagar•. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59118/ Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhota Udepur»(CTD) origin 06:15 origin 0
Puniyavant(PQT) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tejgarh(TJH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Pavi(PAVI) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Suskal(SSKL) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Jabugam(JBU) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Bodeli»(BDE) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Jojwa(JJW) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Chhuchhapura Junction•(CCP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Sankheda Bahadurpur(SAK) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Amalpur(AMLP) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Vadhvana(VAN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Thuwavi(TWV) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bhilpur(BILP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kundhela(KDHL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kelanpur(KEP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Pratapnagar•(PRTN) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59118 Chhota Udepur» 06:15 Pratapnagar• 08:45 Daily
Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59122 Chhota Udepur» 10:45 Pratapnagar• 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59118.

  • How many days in a week 59118 Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59118 Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59118 Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59118 Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bodeli», Dabhoi Junction»,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chhota Udepur» to Pratapnagar•. It departs from Chhota Udepur» at 06:15 and reaches Pratapnagar•/PRTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59118 ?
  • 59118 arrives on platform number at Chhota Udepur» and at platform number at Pratapnagar•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 99km between Chhota Udepur» and Pratapnagar•.

  • What is the last station of Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapnagar• at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19109/ KOTA - MTJ EXPRESS run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ KGP-RNC MEMU EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)