59117 Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59117
  • Source
    Pratapnagar•/PRTN
  • Destination
    Chhota Udepur»/CTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59118
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59117/ Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapnagar• and Chhota Udepur». The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59117/ Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapnagar•(PRTN) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kelanpur(KEP) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Kundhela(KDHL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bhilpur(BILP) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Thuwavi(TWV) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Vadhvana(VAN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Amalpur(AMLP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Sankheda Bahadurpur(SAK) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Chhuchhapura Junction•(CCP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Jojwa(JJW) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bodeli»(BDE) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Jabugam(JBU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Suskal(SSKL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Pavi(PAVI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Tejgarh(TJH) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Puniyavant(PQT) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Chhota Udepur»(CTD) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) 59119 Pratapnagar• 18:10 Chhota Udepur» 20:40 Daily
Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) 59117 Pratapnagar• 07:20 Chhota Udepur» 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59117.

  • How many days in a week 59117 Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59117 Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59117 Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59117 Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bodeli»,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pratapnagar• to Chhota Udepur». It departs from Pratapnagar• at 07:20 and reaches Chhota Udepur»/CTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59117 ?
  • 59117 arrives on platform number at Pratapnagar• and at platform number at Chhota Udepur».

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 99km between Pratapnagar• and Chhota Udepur».

  • What is the last station of Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhota Udepur» at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)