57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
  • Number
    57563
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Parbhani Junction/PBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57564
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57563/ Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parbhani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57563/ Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 22:35 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Gowdavalli(GWV) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Medchal(MED) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Dabilpur(DBV) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Manoharabad(MOB) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Brahmanapalli(BMPL) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Masaipet(ME) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Wadiaram(WDR) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Akanapet(AKE) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Navipet(NVT) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Basar(BSX) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Karkheli(KEK) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Bolsa(BLSA) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Shelgaon Halt(SLGH) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Sivungaon(SVN) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mugat(MGC) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Pathrad(PARD) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Wanegaon(WNG) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Limbgaon(LBG) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Chudawa(CRU) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Mirkhal(MQL) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Pingli(PIZ) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 57563 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:35 Parbhani Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger ?
  • Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger Train Number is 57563.

  • How many days in a week 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger runs ?
  • 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction, Nizamabad Junction, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger ?
  • Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Parbhani Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:35 and reaches Parbhani Junction/PBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57563 ?
  • 57563 arrives on platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 1 at Parbhani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger?
  • Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 340km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parbhani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Parbhani Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains