57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57225
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57226
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

57225/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57225/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 08:25 origin 0
Mustabada(MBD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Eluru(EE) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Thadi(THY) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnachal SF Express 12718 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:10 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57225 Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express 22702 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)