Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 57225/

Check the current running status of 57225/Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

57225 / Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Feb 2020 01:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin

08:25

-

-

1

N.A

Mustabada (MBD)

08:39

08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Gannavaram (GWM)

08:45

08:46

1

-

1

N.A

Pedda Avutapale (PAVP)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Telaprolu (TOU)

08:59

09:00

1

-

1

N.A

Veeravalli (VRVL)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

09:15

09:16

1

-

1

N.A

Vatlur (VAT)

09:24

09:25

1

-

1

N.A

Powerpet (PRH)

09:31

09:32

1

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Denduluru (DEL)

09:47

09:48

1

-

1

N.A

Pulla (PUA)

10:05

10:06

1

-

1

N.A

Chebrol (CEL)

10:11

10:12

1

-

1

N.A

Unguturu (VGT)

10:15

10:16

1

-

1

N.A

Badampudi (BPY)

10:19

10:20

1

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

10:29

10:30

1

-

1

N.A

Navabpalem (NBM)

10:39

10:40

1

-

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

10:49

10:50

1

-

1

N.A

Brahmanagudem (BMGM)

10:54

10:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chagallu (CU)

10:59

11:00

1

-

1

N.A

Pasivedala (PSDA)

11:03

11:04

1

-

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Godavari (GVN)

11:13

11:14

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:45

11:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kadiyam (KYM)

11:59

12:00

1

-

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

12:09

12:10

1

-

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

12:14

12:15

1

-

1

N.A

Balabhadrapuram (BBPM)

12:19

12:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bikkavolu (BVL)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Medapadu (MPU)

12:34

12:35

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

13:09

13:10

1

-

1

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

13:19

13:20

1

-

1

N.A

Gollaprolu (GLP)

13:24

13:25

1

-

1

N.A

Durgada Gate (DGDG)

13:29

13:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ravikampadu (RVD)

13:39

13:40

1

-

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

13:49

13:50

1

-

1

N.A

Timmapuram (TMPM)

13:54

13:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hamsavaram (HVM)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

14:19

14:20

1

-

1

N.A

Gullipadu (GLU)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Narsipatnam Road (NRP)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Regupalem (REG)

14:49

14:50

1

-

1

N.A

Elamanchili (YLM)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Narasingapalli (NASP)

15:09

15:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bayyavaram (BVM)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kasimkota (KSK)

15:34

15:35

1

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

16:09

16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Thadi (THY)

16:19

16:20

1

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

17:48

17:49

1

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

18:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)(14853) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 17:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 367 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12603) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:45 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:30 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 519 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express (UnReserved)(14233) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)(14085) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at 18:00 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Sirsa(SSA) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived Sirsa -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)(25201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: On Time Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction

  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express(12197) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express(18626) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Purnia Court(PRNC) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Purnia Court 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)(12307) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:40 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 259 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh Town -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival